www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (2 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
2 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir 00:20:20 29.507 Mph
3 Zach Bridges Male Espoir Cardiff Jif 00:20:29 29.291 Mph
4 Andy Turner Male Senior 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
6 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
7 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
9 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
10 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
11 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
12 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
13 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
16 Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
17 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
18 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
19 Joshua Lewis Male Senior 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
20 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
21 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
22 James Coxon Male Vet 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
23 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
24 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
25 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
27 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
28 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
29 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
30 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
31 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
32 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
33 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
34 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
36 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
37 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
39 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
40 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
41 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
42 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
43 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:52 23.195 Mph
44 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 00:25:53 23.18 Mph
45 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
46 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:26:33 22.598 Mph
47 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
48 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 00:27:42 21.66 Mph
49 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
50 Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
51 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 00:30:39 19.575 Mph
52 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:30:56 19.396 Mph
53 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 00:32:20 18.556 Mph
DNF Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS John Aspell Male Vet
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Mulready Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO