royal sutton cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 04-May-17 11:15
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:03 00:00 31.496 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:09 00:00 31.332 Mph
3 David Mead Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:46 00:00 30.354 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 20:10 00:00 29.752 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male DRAG2ZERO 20:15 00:00 29.63 Mph
6 James Richardson Male North Bucks RC 20:20 00:00 29.508 Mph
7 Kenny Cliffe Male Leicester Forest CC 20:26 00:00 29.364 Mph
8 Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:38 00:00 29.079 Mph
8 Keith Lea Male Paceline RT 20:38 00:00 29.079 Mph
8 Richard Bradley Male Media Velo 20:38 00:00 29.079 Mph
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:40 00:00 29.032 Mph
12 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:48 00:00 28.846 Mph
13 Craig McKee Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 20:49 00:00 28.823 Mph
14 James Garrett Male Rugby Velo 20:55 00:00 28.685 Mph
15 Phillip john Glaze Male Stourbridge CC 20:56 00:00 28.662 Mph
16 Chris McNaughton Male Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 21:01 00:00 28.549 Mph
17 Andrew Tomkins Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:09 00:00 28.369 Mph
18 Rachael Elliott Female DRAG2ZERO 21:12 00:00 28.302 Mph
19 Greg Brookes Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:13 00:00 28.28 Mph
20 Joseph Guy Male Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 21:15 00:00 28.235 Mph
21 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:25 00:00 28.016 Mph
22 Alastair Semple Male Stafford RC 21:26 00:00 27.994 Mph
23 Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 21:34 00:00 27.821 Mph
23 Alex Leek Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:34 00:00 27.821 Mph
25 Nathan Preece Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:38 00:00 27.735 Mph
26 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male AeroCoach 21:41 00:00 27.671 Mph
27 Joseph Costello Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:45 00:00 27.586 Mph
28 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 21:49 00:00 27.502 Mph
29 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 21:50 00:00 27.481 Mph
30 karl moseley Male Moda R T 21:51 00:00 27.46 Mph
31 OLLIE MORGAN Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:55 00:00 27.376 Mph
32 Mark Mackay Male The Nuneaton Cyclery - Klin Cut Apparel 22:01 00:00 27.252 Mph
33 Marc Fairclough Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:03 00:00 27.211 Mph
33 Peter Lloyd Male A5 Rangers CC 22:03 00:00 27.211 Mph
35 Gavin Tillson Male Lone Wolf Cycling 22:08 00:00 27.108 Mph
36 Jamie Bowman Male Rugby Velo 22:10 00:00 27.068 Mph
37 Martyn Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:11 00:00 27.047 Mph
38 Tom Payne Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
38 Neil Morris Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
40 Mark Wise Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:16 00:00 26.946 Mph
41 Matthew Smith Male Stourbridge Velo 22:18 00:00 26.906 Mph
42 Martin Millington Male Stratford Cycling Club 22:22 00:00 26.826 Mph
43 Christopher Yip Male The Nuneaton Cyclery - Klin Cut Apparel 22:27 00:00 26.726 Mph
44 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:28 00:00 26.706 Mph
45 Martyn Gall Male Royal Sutton CC 22:30 00:00 26.667 Mph
46 Mark Hand Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:31 00:00 26.647 Mph
47 James Gadd Male AeroCoach 22:40 00:00 26.471 Mph
48 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:42 00:00 26.432 Mph
49 Chris Parsons Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:43 00:00 26.412 Mph
50 clark pitcher Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:46 00:00 26.354 Mph
50 Andrew Taylor Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:46 00:00 26.354 Mph
52 Andy Land Male Royal Sutton CC 22:47 00:00 26.335 Mph
53 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 22:49 00:00 26.297 Mph
54 Rob Kennard Male Stourbridge Velo 22:50 00:00 26.277 Mph
55 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:54 00:00 26.201 Mph
56 Roger Foster Male Team Milton Keynes 22:55 00:00 26.182 Mph
57 Stephen Eggleton Male Stratford Cycling Club 23:03 00:00 26.03 Mph
58 Paul Welsby Male DRAG2ZERO 23:07 00:00 25.955 Mph
59 David Kimberley Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:08 00:00 25.937 Mph
60 Susan Semple Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:23 00:00 25.659 Mph
61 Barrie Mitchell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:24 00:00 25.641 Mph
62 chris sprott Male Leicester Forest CC 23:33 00:00 25.478 Mph
63 Keith Barcock Male Banbury Star Cycling Club 23:34 00:00 25.46 Mph
64 Alan Morris Male Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:36 00:00 25.424 Mph
65 stuart harris Male RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 23:39 00:00 25.37 Mph
66 Andy Rice Male Birchfield Cycling Club 23:43 00:00 25.299 Mph
66 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:43 00:00 25.299 Mph
68 Adrian Tasker Male Stafford RC 23:52 00:00 25.14 Mph
69 callum hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:06 00:00 24.896 Mph
70 Olly Gould Male Oxonian CC 24:10 00:00 24.828 Mph
71 Carl Roaberts Male Welland Valley CC 24:14 00:00 24.759 Mph
72 Alan Parfrey Male Phoenix Velo 24:25 00:00 24.573 Mph
73 Eleanor Jones Female Velo Club St Raphael 24:26 00:00 24.557 Mph
73 Jerome Watts Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:26 00:00 24.557 Mph
75 jonathan davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph
76 Paul Mulready Male Calder Clarion 24:41 00:00 24.308 Mph
77 Vincent Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:47 00:00 24.21 Mph
78 Grant Warwick Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 25:09 00:00 23.857 Mph
79 Jenny Rice Female Birchfield Cycling Club 25:20 00:00 23.684 Mph
80 David Garrett Male Rugby Velo 25:23 00:00 23.638 Mph
81 stephen williams Male Stourbridge CC 25:31 00:00 23.514 Mph
82 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Leamington C & AC 25:37 00:00 23.422 Mph
83 Marcus Buksh Male Kettering CC 25:40 00:00 23.377 Mph
84 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 26:00 00:00 23.077 Mph Claim Result
85 David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 26:08 00:00 22.959 Mph
86 Paul Gould Male Midland C & AC 26:26 00:00 22.699 Mph
87 Sarah Senderski Female Phoenix Velo 26:28 00:00 22.67 Mph
88 Paul Rolfe Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:35 00:00 22.571 Mph
89 Derek Churchard Male EvoVelo Racing 26:51 00:00 22.346 Mph
90 Roger Chappell Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:54 00:00 22.305 Mph
91 Mark Wheeler Male Phoenix Velo 27:08 00:00 22.113 Mph
92 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 27:46 00:00 21.609 Mph
93 clair parfrey Female Phoenix Velo 27:57 00:00 21.467 Mph
94 Tracey Hunt Female Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 28:09 00:00 21.314 Mph
95 Annette Roberts Female Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:59 00:00 20.702 Mph
96 Norman Fenn Male The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 29:40 00:00 20.225 Mph
97 Julie Hinds Female Coventry CC 29:46 00:00 20.157 Mph
98 Jill Morris Female Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:54 00:00 20.067 Mph
99 Robert Lane Male Leamington C & AC 30:09 00:00 19.9 Mph
100 Melissa Haselden Female Phoenix Velo 30:37 00:00 19.597 Mph
DNF Jennifer Doyle Female Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club DNF
DNF Robert Gibbons Male Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNF
DNS Oliver Billing Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS
DNS Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club DNS
DNS Paul Erskine Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club DNS
DNS Steven Millward Male Team TFC DNS
DNS Andy Davies Male Paramount CRT DNS
DNS John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC DNS Claim Result
DNS stephen senderski Male Phoenix Velo DNS
DNS Paul Gardiner Male CC Giro DNS
DNS Carl Woodfield Male Media Velo DNS
DNS Geoff Comley Male Derby Mercury R C DNS
DNS david Wrottesley Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles DNS
DNS Stephen Radmall Male Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNS
DNS Drew Kimbell Male Kettering CC DNS
DNS Lewis Jones Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS
DNS Andy Craig Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS