sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:47:16 31.735 Mph
2 TT Bike James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:48:53 30.686 Mph
3 TT Bike Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:49:01 30.602 Mph
4 TT Bike Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:49:26 30.344 Mph
5 TT Bike Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
6 TT Bike Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:40 29.606 Mph
8 TT Bike David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:50:54 29.47 Mph
10 TT Bike Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
11 TT Bike Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:51:13 29.288 Mph
12 TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
13 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:23 29.193 Mph
14 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
14 TT Bike Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
16 TT Bike Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
18 TT Bike Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
19 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
20 TT Bike Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:09 28.764 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Phillips Male Senior 00:52:19 28.672 Mph
22 TT Bike Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
23 TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
24 TT Bike Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
25 TT Bike Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
26 TT Bike David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
27 TT Bike Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:53:37 27.977 Mph
28 TT Bike Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
29 TT Bike Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
30 TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
32 TT Bike David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
34 TT Bike Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
35 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 00:54:34 27.49 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
38 TT Bike Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:54:51 27.348 Mph
40 TT Bike Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
41 TT Bike Arwel Davies Male Vet 00:55:15 27.15 Mph
42 TT Bike Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:55:38 26.963 Mph
43 TT Bike Phil Willoughby Male Senior 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
44 TT Bike Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
45 TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
46 TT Bike Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
48 TT Bike Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
51 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
52 TT Bike Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
53 TT Bike Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:56:55 26.355 Mph
54 TT Bike Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
55 TT Bike David Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
55 TT Bike Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
57 TT Bike James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
58 TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
59 TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
61 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:04 25.833 Mph
62 TT Bike James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
63 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
63 TT Bike Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
65 TT Bike Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
66 TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
67 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
68 TT Bike Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:59:09 25.36 Mph
69 TT Bike Timothy Cummings Male Vet 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
70 TT Bike Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:51 25.063 Mph
71 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
72 TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
73 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
74 TT Bike Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
75 TT Bike Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
76 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
76 TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
78 TT Bike Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
79 TT Bike Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
80 TT Bike Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
81 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
82 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
83 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
84 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
85 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
86 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
87 TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
88 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
89 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
90 TT Bike Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
91 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:58 20.009 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS TT Bike Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters
DNS TT Bike Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS TT Bike Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club