sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male DRAG2ZERO 47:16 31.735 Mph
2 James Rix Male Crawley Wheelers 48:53 30.686 Mph
3 ioan smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 49:01 30.602 Mph
4 Matthew Charlton Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 49:26 30.344 Mph
5 Lewis Keightley Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 50:05 29.95 Mph
6 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 50:39 29.615 Mph
7 Mark Flannery Male Team Swift 50:40 29.606 Mph
8 David Woodhouse Male AS Test Team 50:49 29.518 Mph
9 peter kibble Male 73Degrees CC 50:54 29.47 Mph
10 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 51:10 29.316 Mph
11 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 51:13 29.288 Mph
12 Christopher Jones Male Ride Bike Wales 51:20 29.221 Mph
13 Christopher Gibbard Male Bynea Cycling Club 51:23 29.193 Mph
14 anthony jones Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 51:35 29.079 Mph
14 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:35 29.079 Mph
16 Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 51:36 29.07 Mph
17 Richard Gildea Male Didcot Phoenix CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
18 Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC 51:40 29.033 Mph
19 Oliver Bridgewood Male Addiscombe CC 51:50 28.939 Mph
20 Sam Mansfield Male Manchester Bicycle Club 52:09 28.764 Mph
21 ben Phillips Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:19 28.672 Mph
22 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 52:24 28.626 Mph
23 Dael Sidwell Male Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 52:41 28.472 Mph
24 Jonathan Gould Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:44 28.445 Mph
25 Tim Beaven Male Bicester Millennium CC 53:02 28.284 Mph
26 David Triska Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 53:11 28.205 Mph
27 Gareth Davies Male CC Ashwell 53:37 27.977 Mph
28 Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 53:38 27.968 Mph
29 dean ware Male Merthyr CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
30 David Francis Male Pembrokeshire Velo 54:02 27.761 Mph
31 Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 54:03 27.752 Mph
32 David Trotter Male Lancaster CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
33 Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
34 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 54:30 27.523 Mph
35 Emyr Griffiths Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:34 27.49 Mph
36 Paul Coles Male 73Degrees CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
37 Mark Bradley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph
38 Kelly Miller Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
39 Michael Waterjohns Male Somerset Road Club 54:51 27.348 Mph
40 Andy Court Male Bicester Millennium CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
41 Arwel Davies Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 55:15 27.15 Mph
42 Kyle Wheeler Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:38 26.963 Mph
43 Phil Willoughby Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 55:40 26.946 Mph
44 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:41 26.938 Mph
45 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 55:56 26.818 Mph
46 Nicholas Smale Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
47 Michael Bennett Male Bicester Millennium CC 56:11 26.699 Mph
48 Tim Butt Male Banbury Star Cycling Club 56:22 26.612 Mph
49 Mark Woolford Male Trainsharp 56:35 26.51 Mph
49 Simon Hunt Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
51 Steve Curry Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
52 Steve Potts Male Velo Club St Raphael 56:42 26.455 Mph
53 Terry Icke Male Velo Club St Raphael 56:55 26.355 Mph
54 nigel clementson Male Wigan Whs CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
55 DAVID Hughes Male Beacon Roads CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
55 Mick Black Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 57:02 26.301 Mph
57 James McPherson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
58 Christopher Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 57:34 26.057 Mph
59 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 57:36 26.042 Mph
60 Chris Hall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:00 25.862 Mph
61 Owain Roberts Male Port Talbot Whs CC 58:04 25.833 Mph
62 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
63 Paul Stephens Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:18 25.729 Mph
63 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 58:18 25.729 Mph
65 Adam Whittaker Male Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:23 25.693 Mph
66 mike broadbent Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:53 25.474 Mph
67 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 58:54 25.467 Mph
68 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 59:09 25.36 Mph
69 Timothy Cummings Male Forza Cycles 59:45 25.105 Mph
70 Steve Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
71 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
72 ray retter Male North Devon Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim Result
73 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
74 Jason Tait Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
75 Gareth Chislett Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
76 Ricki Morgan Male Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
76 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
78 Denis Thompson Male West Pennine RC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
79 stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
80 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
81 cliff voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
82 Gareth Hill Male Abercynon Road Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
83 Brad Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
84 john shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
85 Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
86 Robert Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
87 Ed Hadley Male Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
88 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
89 Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
90 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
91 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:58 20.009 Mph Claim Result
DNF Michael Tarling Male West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNF stuart evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS rod hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS David Evans Male Team Echelon
DNS charles crookes Male Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Ross Davies Male Dambusters
DNS Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS gareth thomas Male Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Rossendale RC
DNS Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Cambridge CC
DNS Dean Prosser Male Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Les Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Lee Morgan Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vive Le Velo
DNS russell boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andy Hazell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS trevor lloyd Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS peter ackroyd Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club