worthing excelsior cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet In-Gear 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:52:29 28.581 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior Paceline RT 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
4 TT Bike George Welfare male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:53:43 27.925 Mph
5 TT Bike Pete Morris male Senior Team TMC 00:53:57 27.804 Mph
6 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:54:18 27.625 Mph
7 TT Bike Matt Peel male Senior Redhill CC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
8 TT Bike paul byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Drake male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
11 TT Bike Iain Brogden male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:12 26.691 Mph
12 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
13 TT Bike Michael Davey male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
14 TT Bike conor clancy male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:56:48 26.409 Mph
15 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:56:48 26.409 Mph
17 TT Bike John Tindell male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
18 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:56:59 26.324 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
21 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
22 TT Bike Michael Deen male Vet Redmon CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:58:32 25.627 Mph
24 TT Bike Ruth Summerford female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
25 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
26 TT Bike Sam Bennett male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:58:51 25.489 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Foord male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
28 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:08 25.367 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Greer male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Fairman male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
31 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir In-Gear 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
34 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
35 TT Bike Jonathan Thomas male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
35 TT Bike Cameron Cragg male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
37 TT Bike den tapping male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
39 TT Bike Andrew Haste male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
40 TT Bike Tony Day male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
40 TT Bike David Bagge male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
42 TT Bike Angela Radden-Rutt female Senior 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
43 TT Bike Tobias Bunyan male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
44 TT Bike Simon Underwood male Vet CC Topp 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
45 TT Bike Robert Hoodless male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
46 TT Bike Anthony Grey male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
47 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
48 TT Bike Anthony Brown male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
50 TT Bike Nick McCormick male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
51 TT Bike Paul Cannon male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
53 TT Bike Paul Wishart male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
54 TT Bike Russell Hicks male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
55 TT Bike Rob Weston male Vet Elite Cycling 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
56 TT Bike Rachel Baker female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
57 TT Bike Clive Patterson-Lett male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph
58 TT Bike Tamar Vanderhaas female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
59 TT Bike Jane Shrubb female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
60 TT Bike Philip Frean male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Winkley male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
62 TT Bike Sarah Phelps female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
63 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
64 TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
65 TT Bike jackie dodd female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
66 TT Bike Peter Eames male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Bushell male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
68 TT Bike Aidan Culhane male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
69 TT Bike Sabina Hickmet female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
70 TT Bike Richard Streeter male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph
71 TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:06 19.206 Mph
72 TT Bike Joan Lennon female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:23:33 17.954 Mph
DNF TT Bike Tom Morton male Vet PMR
DNS TT Bike Paul Thomas male C3 Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC
DNS TT Bike Guy Lane male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Ion Tsakalis male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Gavin Ash male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Glandfield male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Brown male trainSharp Claim
DNS TT Bike Pippa Harper female Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Jason Pegler male Vet Penge Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Ade Fadero male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Vicki Heard female Senior Cycling Club Hackney
DNS TT Bike Robert Zietal male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Pete Hargreaves male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Weatherstone male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Rick Hughes male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Nigel Perry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS TT Bike trevor montague male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Ben Unsworth male Senior Pearson Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Nick Davy male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS TT Bike Phil Allen male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Napier male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS TT Bike David Bridle male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS TT Bike Rome Bhamra male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Mike O'Gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Sam Winter male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Shaun Marlor male Vet Bec CC