worthing excelsior cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 51:50 28.939 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:29 28.581 Mph 147.917
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:42 27.933 Mph 145.833
4 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:43 27.925 Mph 143.75
5 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 53:57 27.804 Mph 141.667
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:18 27.625 Mph 139.583
7 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 137.5
8 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:51 26.858 Mph 135.417
9 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 55:58 26.802 Mph 133.333
10 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 131.25
11 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:12 26.691 Mph 129.167
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 127.083
13 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 125
14 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 122.917
15 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 56:48 26.409 Mph 120.833
15 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:48 26.409 Mph 120.833
17 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 56:50 26.393 Mph 116.667
18 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 114.583
19 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 112.5
20 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:22 26.148 Mph 110.417
21 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:50 25.937 Mph 108.333
22 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 106.25
23 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:32 25.627 Mph 104.167
24 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 102.083
25 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 58:50 25.496 Mph 100
26 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 97.917
27 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:04 25.395 Mph 95.833
28 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 93.75
29 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:34 25.182 Mph 91.667
30 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:50 25.07 Mph 89.583
31 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 87.5
32 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 85.417
33 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 83.333
34 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 81.25
35 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 79.167
35 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 79.167
37 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 75
38 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 72.917
39 Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 70.833
40 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 68.75
40 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 68.75
42 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 64.583
43 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 62.5
44 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 60.417
45 Robert Hoodless Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 58.333
46 Anthony Grey Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 56.25
47 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 54.167
48 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 52.083
49 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 50
50 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 47.917
51 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 45.833
52 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 43.75
53 Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 41.667
54 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 39.583
55 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 37.5
56 Rachel Baker Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 35.417
57 Clive Patterson-lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 33.333
58 Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 31.25
59 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 29.167
60 Philip Frean Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 27.083
61 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 25
62 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 22.917
63 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 20.833
64 Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 18.75
65 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 16.667
66 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 14.583
67 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 12.5
68 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 10.417
69 Sabina Hickmet Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 8.333
70 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 6.25
71 Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:06 19.206 Mph 4.167
72 Joan Lennon Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:23:33 17.954 Mph 2.083
DNF Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 0
DNS Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 0
DNS Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Phil Brown Male trainSharp 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Trevor Montague Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Guy Lane Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Rome Bhamra Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Paul Thomas Male C3 Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Ben Unsworth Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 0
DNS David Bridle Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Pippa Harper Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Nick Davy Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 0
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Jason Pegler Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 0
DNS Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 0
DNS Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0