norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: f1b/50
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:39:57 00:00 30.015 Mph 150
2 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:44:58 00:00 28.58 Mph 145
3 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:47:01 00:00 28.033 Mph 140
4 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:48:02 00:00 27.769 Mph 135
5 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 1:51:20 00:00 26.946 Mph 130
6 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:55:41 00:00 25.933 Mph 125
7 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:55:57 00:00 25.873 Mph 120
8 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:57:04 00:00 25.626 Mph 115
9 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:28 00:00 25.539 Mph 110
10 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 1:58:16 00:00 25.366 Mph 105
11 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:58:57 00:00 25.221 Mph 100
12 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph 95
13 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:00:14 00:00 24.951 Mph 90
14 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 2:00:45 00:00 24.845 Mph 85
15 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:01:12 00:00 24.752 Mph 80
16 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:01:38 00:00 24.664 Mph 75
16 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 2:01:38 00:00 24.664 Mph 75
18 Steve Golla Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:02:25 00:00 24.506 Mph 65
19 Mark Mossop Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 2:04:03 00:00 24.184 Mph 60
20 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 2:05:00 00:00 24 Mph 55
21 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:07:40 00:00 23.499 Mph 50
22 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:08:24 00:00 23.364 Mph 45
23 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 2:11:09 00:00 22.875 Mph 40
24 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:17:06 00:00 21.882 Mph 35
25 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 2:17:33 00:00 21.81 Mph 30
26 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:19:51 00:00 21.452 Mph 25
27 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:20:17 00:00 21.385 Mph 20
28 Rob Bing Male Vet Kettering CC 2:23:30 00:00 20.906 Mph 15
29 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:25:32 00:00 20.614 Mph 10
30 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:27:36 00:00 20.325 Mph 5
DNF Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC DNF 0
DNF Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNF 0
DNF Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNF 0
DNS Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC DNS 0
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS 0
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS 0
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London DNS 0
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC DNS 0
DNS Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNS 0
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS 0
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC DNS 0
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London DNS 0
DNS Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC DNS 0
DNS Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC DNS 0
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC DNS 0
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell DNS 0
DNS Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC DNS 0
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNS 0
DNS Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC DNS 0
DNS Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC DNS 0
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C DNS 0
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC DNS 0
DNS Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) DNS 0
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS 0
DNS David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC DNS 0
DNS Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC DNS 0
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC DNS 0