vtta (south wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:39 30.534 Mph
3 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 20:37 29.103 Mph
4 Ben Phillips Male Senior 21:04 28.481 Mph
4 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
7 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
8 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:20 28.125 Mph
9 Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:44 27.607 Mph
10 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
10 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:45 27.586 Mph
12 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:50 27.481 Mph
12 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 21:50 27.481 Mph
14 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:53 27.418 Mph
15 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
16 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
17 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 22:05 27.17 Mph
18 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
19 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
21 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 22:26 26.746 Mph
22 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
24 Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
25 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 22:42 26.432 Mph
26 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
27 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:46 26.354 Mph
28 Ricky Stephens Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
29 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
30 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
31 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:02 26.049 Mph
31 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
33 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 23:05 25.993 Mph
33 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
35 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
36 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
37 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 23:21 25.696 Mph
39 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph
40 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 23:28 25.568 Mph
42 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
43 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
44 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:47 25.228 Mph
45 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
47 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:30 24.49 Mph
48 Jason Sheppard Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
49 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
50 Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:51 24.145 Mph
51 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
52 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
53 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
54 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
55 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
56 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
57 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
57 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
59 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:42 22.472 Mph
60 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
61 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
62 Tania King Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
63 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
64 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:29 21.831 Mph
65 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 28:49 20.821 Mph
DNF Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Barry Williams Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Danielle Flawn Female Senior
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Charlotte Le Lievre Female Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers