vtta (south wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
2 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
3 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Bottrill 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
4 TT Bike ben Phillips male Senior 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
4 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
6 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw male Senior Severn Road Club 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
8 TT Bike Jeremy Pile male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
9 TT Bike craig macdonald male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
10 TT Bike john Regan male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
10 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
12 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
12 TT Bike Nick Brown male Vet Team NBCC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
14 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
15 TT Bike Rob Hall male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Alford male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
17 TT Bike Christopher Davis male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
18 TT Bike Matthew Hanford male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
19 TT Bike Wayne Thomas male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
21 TT Bike Alexander Jenkins male Vet 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
22 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
24 TT Bike tony krol male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet trainSharp 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
26 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
27 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
28 TT Bike Ricky Stephens male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Williams male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
30 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
31 TT Bike stephen taylor male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
31 TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Phillips male Senior 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
33 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
35 TT Bike stuart evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
36 TT Bike richard franklin male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
37 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
38 TT Bike Nadine Cannon female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
40 TT Bike Matt Heaman male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
42 TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
43 TT Bike peter ackroyd male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
44 TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
45 TT Bike Andrew Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
46 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
47 TT Bike KIRSTY MURRAY female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
48 TT Bike Jason Sheppard male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Geary male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
50 TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
51 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
52 TT Bike Claire Clementson female Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
53 TT Bike Dianne Tierney female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
54 TT Bike Robert Lucas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
55 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
56 TT Bike Kevin Thomas male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
57 TT Bike Helen Bailey female Lyme Racing Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
57 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Cann male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
60 TT Bike annamarie miles female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
61 TT Bike Helen Priest female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
62 TT Bike Tania King female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
63 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
64 TT Bike Ron boast male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
65 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN male Vet Gannet CC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Smale male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike nigel clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Barry Williams male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS TT Bike rod hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Iain Cade male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike dean ware male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike mark pope male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Charlotte Le Lievre female Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Daryl Godden male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Danielle Flawn female Senior
DNS TT Bike Tom Clode male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Mike Appleyard male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Barry Pope male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Holman male Senior Team Bottrill