thanet rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:37 26.494 Mph
2 John Osborn Male Vet Hythe Cycling Club 56:52 26.378 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 56:57 26.339 Mph
4 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 58:04 25.833 Mph
5 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:11 25.781 Mph
6 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:52 25.482 Mph
7 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 59:12 25.338 Mph
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 59:25 25.246 Mph
9 Sam Bradford Male Senior PMR 59:26 25.239 Mph
10 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 59:32 25.196 Mph
11 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 59:44 25.112 Mph
12 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 59:59 25.007 Mph
13 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
14 Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
15 Richard Jones Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
16 Andrew Hill Male Senior VC Deal 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
17 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
18 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
19 Gary Pullen Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
20 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
21 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
22 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
23 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
24 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
25 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
26 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
27 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
28 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
29 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
30 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
31 Jo Smith Female Senior 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
32 Grant Cousins Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
33 Charlie Burgess Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
34 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
35 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
36 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph
37 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:09:12 21.677 Mph
38 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
39 George Bussey Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
40 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
41 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
42 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 1:12:11 20.781 Mph
43 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 1:14:13 20.211 Mph
44 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:15:08 19.965 Mph
45 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:22:50 18.109 Mph
46 Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC 1:29:06 16.835 Mph
47 Freya Cook Female Junior Thanet RC 1:31:52 16.328 Mph
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNF Chris Childs Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Richard McVey Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC