bournemouth & district women's cycling association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P413
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior 51:19 29.231 Mph
2 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:23 28.635 Mph
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 53:59 27.787 Mph
4 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 54:54 27.323 Mph
5 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:55 27.314 Mph
6 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 55:05 27.232 Mph
7 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 55:19 27.117 Mph
8 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:22 27.092 Mph
9 Matt Dixon Male Senior Sotonia CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
10 Matthew Rollinson Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:40 26.946 Mph
11 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
12 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:58 26.802 Mph
13 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 56:01 26.778 Mph
14 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 56:30 26.549 Mph
15 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 56:33 26.526 Mph
16 Tom Stocker Male Senior 56:53 26.37 Mph
17 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:02 26.301 Mph
18 Jon Brumfield Male Vet 57:47 25.959 Mph
19 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 58:14 25.759 Mph
20 Martin Piper Male Vet TeamSpy 59:04 25.395 Mph
21 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
22 Aron Kelly Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 59:30 25.21 Mph
23 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 59:38 25.154 Mph
24 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:45 25.105 Mph
25 Adam Mitchell Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
26 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
27 Will Soloman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
28 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
29 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
30 Barry Clewett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
31 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
32 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
33 Pawel Tatarek Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
34 Angela Burnikell Female Vet Sotonia CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
35 Paul Edmonds Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
36 Stephen Skinner Male Vet VTTA (Wessex Group) 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
37 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
38 Andrew Mayfield Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
39 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
40 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
41 Jason Sparks Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
41 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
43 David Roe Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
44 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph
44 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph
46 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
47 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior IRIS Race Team 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
48 Michael Round Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
49 Peter Walker Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
50 Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
51 Ian Hayden Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:09:03 21.724 Mph
52 Chris Whalley Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
53 Bill Dechow Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
54 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:44 20.344 Mph
55 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:13:52 20.307 Mph
56 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:13:54 20.298 Mph
57 Martin Davies Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:14:41 20.085 Mph
58 Linda Connor Female Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:14:48 20.054 Mph
59 Donna Lovelock Female Senior IRIS Race Team 1:18:14 19.174 Mph
60 Darryl Marcus-Hanks Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:30:05 16.651 Mph
DNF William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNF Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF Kevin Harris Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Bryce Riglar Male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS William Wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS John Chapman Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS Nick Pickering Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Max Webber Male Senior
DNS William Sawyer Male Vet
DNS William Simmons Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC