derwentside cc (lakes & lancs spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:42:37 23.388 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:44:46 22.908 Mph
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:46:29 22.539 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:48:31 22.116 Mph
5 Fergus Robinson Male Senior 1:50:02 21.812 Mph
6 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 1:52:30 21.333 Mph
7 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Ludgvan Cycling Club 1:53:00 21.239 Mph
8 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:53:13 21.198 Mph
9 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:53:41 21.111 Mph
10 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:53:54 21.071 Mph
11 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:54:07 21.031 Mph
12 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:54:51 20.897 Mph
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:55:20 20.809 Mph
14 Chris Burns Male Senior 1:55:38 20.755 Mph
15 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:56:10 20.66 Mph
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:56:15 20.645 Mph
17 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:56:24 20.619 Mph
18 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:56:32 20.595 Mph
19 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:56:38 20.577 Mph
20 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:56:40 20.571 Mph
20 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:56:40 20.571 Mph
22 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:56:53 20.533 Mph
23 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:57:30 20.426 Mph
24 Graham Yardley Male Senior 1:57:39 20.399 Mph
25 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:57:46 20.379 Mph
26 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:59:00 20.168 Mph
27 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:59:01 20.165 Mph
28 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:59:11 20.137 Mph
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:00:27 19.925 Mph
30 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 2:00:40 19.889 Mph
31 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:00:44 19.879 Mph
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:04 19.824 Mph
33 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:01:12 19.802 Mph
34 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:01:14 19.797 Mph
35 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:01:59 19.675 Mph
36 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:02:02 19.667 Mph
37 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:02:35 19.579 Mph
38 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:03:24 19.449 Mph
39 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:03:33 19.425 Mph
40 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:04:09 19.331 Mph
41 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:04:17 19.311 Mph
42 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:25 19.29 Mph
43 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:06:41 18.945 Mph
44 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 2:06:45 18.935 Mph
45 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:01 18.895 Mph
46 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:23 18.841 Mph
47 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:09:16 18.566 Mph
48 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:09:35 18.521 Mph
49 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:10:37 18.374 Mph
50 Jeremy Prodger Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:11:57 18.189 Mph
51 Chris Annable Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:10 18.159 Mph
52 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:12:35 18.102 Mph
53 Christian Webster-Reed Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:12:43 18.084 Mph
54 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:54 18.059 Mph
55 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:13:33 17.971 Mph
56 Neil Cranston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:13:34 17.969 Mph
57 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:13:57 17.917 Mph
58 Brian Johnson Male Vet 2:14:28 17.848 Mph
59 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 2:14:41 17.82 Mph
60 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 2:15:43 17.684 Mph
61 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:15:54 17.66 Mph
62 Michael Aspey Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 2:16:26 17.591 Mph
63 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:17:59 17.393 Mph
64 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 2:18:04 17.383 Mph
65 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:19:00 17.266 Mph
66 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:20:09 17.124 Mph
67 Iain MacPhail Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:20:18 17.106 Mph
68 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:22 16.977 Mph
69 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:21:23 16.975 Mph
70 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:21:29 16.963 Mph
71 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:25:25 16.504 Mph Claim
72 Jock Bolam Male Vet 2:26:02 16.435 Mph
73 Joanne Allan Female Vet Blumilk.com 2:26:51 16.343 Mph
74 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:30 16.162 Mph
75 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:28:33 16.156 Mph
76 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:32:38 15.724 Mph
77 Neil McKinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:45:50 14.472 Mph
78 Pam Glover Female Vet Derwentside CC 2:49:36 14.151 Mph
79 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 3:00:21 13.307 Mph
DNF Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Shaun Brannan Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet
DNS Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Malcolm West Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Dean Penfold Male Senior
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Terry Fountain Male Vet
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Jonathan Caisley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C.
DNS Terry Ottaway Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com