drighlington bc (cheques to i galbraith)(2 events 150 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
2 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:51:56 28.884 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:22 28.645 Mph
5 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:52:29 28.581 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
8 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
9 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
10 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
11 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:53:03 28.276 Mph
12 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
13 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:53:22 28.108 Mph
14 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:53:37 27.977 Mph
15 Doug Hart Male Ilkley CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
15 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
17 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
17 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
20 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:54:08 27.71 Mph
21 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 00:54:12 27.676 Mph
22 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
23 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:54:31 27.515 Mph
24 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
25 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
26 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:54 27.323 Mph
27 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
28 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron 00:55:15 27.15 Mph
29 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
30 Dan Evans Male Vet 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
31 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
32 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
33 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
34 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
35 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:56:13 26.683 Mph
36 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
37 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
38 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
39 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:56:48 26.409 Mph
40 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
41 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
42 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
43 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:56:59 26.324 Mph
44 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
45 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 00:57:19 26.171 Mph
46 Mark Sayner Male Vet 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
47 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
48 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
49 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph
50 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:57:59 25.87 Mph
51 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:58:04 25.833 Mph
52 Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
53 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:09 25.796 Mph
54 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
55 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
56 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:14 25.759 Mph
57 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:58:20 25.715 Mph
58 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
59 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:58:26 25.671 Mph
60 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
61 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph
62 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
63 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
64 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
65 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:59:09 25.36 Mph
66 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
67 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
68 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
69 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
70 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
71 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
71 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
73 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
74 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
75 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
76 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
77 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
78 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
79 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
80 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
81 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
82 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
83 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
84 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
85 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
86 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
87 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
88 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
89 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
90 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
91 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
92 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
93 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
94 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
95 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
96 Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
97 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
98 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
99 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
100 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
101 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 1:04:01 23.432 Mph
102 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
103 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
104 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
105 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
106 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:04:54 23.113 Mph
107 John Buddle Male Vet Otley CC 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
108 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
109 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
110 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
111 Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:06:56 22.411 Mph
112 Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
113 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
114 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:08:11 22 Mph
115 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
116 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
117 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
118 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
119 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph
120 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
121 Nik Blesic Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
122 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:09:16 21.656 Mph
123 Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
124 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
125 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
126 Sarah Walker Female Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
127 Jasper Elgood Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph
128 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
129 Alan Sides Male 1:12:09 20.79 Mph Claim
130 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:16:37 19.578 Mph
131 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 1:17:50 19.272 Mph
132 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:20:14 18.696 Mph Claim
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNF Callam Stewart Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNF Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNF Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNF Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Steven Lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Chloe Fraser Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill