dukinfield cc (cheshire points series5 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:58 1:45:58 28.311 Mph
2 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:46:09 1:37:39 28.262 Mph
3 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:48:38 1:46:08 27.616 Mph
4 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 1:49:36 1:37:36 27.372 Mph
5 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:52:04 1:46:34 26.77 Mph
6 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:52:36 1:46:36 26.643 Mph
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:53:15 1:30:45 26.49 Mph
8 Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:53:57 00:00 26.327 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:01 1:42:31 26.312 Mph
10 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:54:44 1:40:14 26.148 Mph
11 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:56:15 1:38:45 25.806 Mph
12 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:57:29 1:29:59 25.536 Mph
13 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:48 1:36:18 25.467 Mph
14 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:08 1:39:08 25.395 Mph
15 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:58:36 1:24:06 25.295 Mph
16 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:58:49 1:34:49 25.249 Mph
17 David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 1:58:52 1:29:22 25.238 Mph
18 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 1:58:54 1:29:54 25.231 Mph
19 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:59:11 1:44:11 25.171 Mph
20 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:59:31 1:37:31 25.101 Mph
21 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:09 1:38:39 24.969 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:00:20 1:47:20 24.931 Mph
23 Col Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 2:00:36 1:39:06 24.876 Mph
24 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:00:55 1:46:25 24.81 Mph
25 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:01:05 1:43:35 24.776 Mph
26 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 2:01:13 1:39:43 24.749 Mph
27 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:01:22 1:39:52 24.718 Mph
28 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 2:01:55 1:41:55 24.607 Mph
29 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:02:09 1:41:39 24.56 Mph
30 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 2:02:12 1:44:42 24.55 Mph
31 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:02:32 1:38:02 24.483 Mph
32 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 2:02:42 1:35:42 24.45 Mph
33 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:02 1:37:32 24.384 Mph
34 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:03:20 1:44:50 24.324 Mph
35 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:03:47 1:41:17 24.236 Mph
36 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:03:57 1:41:27 24.203 Mph
37 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:04:16 1:52:46 24.142 Mph
38 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 2:04:31 1:35:31 24.093 Mph
39 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:04:44 1:36:44 24.051 Mph
40 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:19 1:33:19 23.939 Mph
41 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 2:05:45 1:48:15 23.857 Mph
42 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:05:54 1:40:24 23.828 Mph
42 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:54 1:37:54 23.828 Mph
44 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC 2:06:04 1:33:34 23.797 Mph
45 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:06:36 1:36:36 23.697 Mph
46 Alex Ward Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:06:41 00:00 23.681 Mph
47 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:06:54 1:55:24 23.641 Mph
47 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 2:06:54 2:02:24 23.641 Mph
49 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:07 1:37:37 23.6 Mph
50 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:07:52 1:31:22 23.462 Mph
51 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:07:53 1:40:23 23.459 Mph
52 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:07:57 1:35:57 23.447 Mph
53 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:08:03 1:48:33 23.428 Mph
54 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:08:20 1:34:20 23.377 Mph
55 Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:08:34 1:41:34 23.334 Mph
56 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:09:07 1:41:37 23.235 Mph
57 David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:09:26 1:34:26 23.178 Mph
58 Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:09:36 1:45:06 23.148 Mph
59 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 2:09:41 1:37:11 23.133 Mph
60 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:09:41 1:38:11 23.133 Mph
61 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:10:03 1:54:33 23.068 Mph
62 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:10:03 1:33:33 23.068 Mph
62 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:10:03 1:54:03 23.068 Mph
64 John Swinnerton Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:10:20 1:43:50 23.018 Mph
65 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 2:10:24 1:34:54 23.006 Mph
66 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:10:31 1:51:01 22.986 Mph
67 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 2:10:31 1:28:01 22.986 Mph
68 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision RC 2:10:47 1:37:17 22.939 Mph
69 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:10:58 1:54:28 22.907 Mph
70 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 2:11:42 1:37:12 22.779 Mph
70 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:11:42 1:43:12 22.779 Mph
72 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 2:11:47 1:19:17 22.765 Mph
73 Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:11:59 1:40:29 22.73 Mph
74 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:12:12 1:35:42 22.693 Mph
75 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:12:25 1:37:55 22.656 Mph
76 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:13:49 1:38:49 22.419 Mph
77 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 2:13:57 1:24:27 22.396 Mph
78 Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:14:00 00:00 22.388 Mph
79 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 2:14:31 1:41:31 22.302 Mph
80 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:15:34 1:36:34 22.129 Mph
81 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:16:52 1:58:22 21.919 Mph
82 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 2:18:23 1:32:23 21.679 Mph
83 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 2:19:28 1:28:58 21.51 Mph
84 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:20:00 1:54:00 21.429 Mph
85 David Bunyan Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:20:12 1:37:42 21.398 Mph
86 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 2:20:51 1:37:21 21.299 Mph
87 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:20:57 2:01:27 21.284 Mph
88 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:22:15 1:28:45 21.09 Mph
89 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:22:52 1:44:22 20.999 Mph
90 Sean Stafford Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:23:30 00:00 20.906 Mph
91 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:24:55 1:42:25 20.702 Mph
92 Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:26:40 00:00 20.455 Mph
93 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:29:52 1:43:52 20.018 Mph
94 Jacqueline Winslow Female Vet 2:30:22 1:50:52 19.951 Mph
95 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 2:32:53 00:00 19.623 Mph
96 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:34:08 1:31:38 19.464 Mph
97 Kate Broadbent Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:38:33 1:33:03 18.921 Mph
98 Miranda Taylor Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:40:40 1:35:10 18.672 Mph
99 Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:43:38 1:23:08 18.334 Mph
100 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 2:47:29 1:56:29 17.912 Mph
DNF Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro DNF
DNF Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet DNF
DNF Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNF
DNF Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders DNF
DNF Ewen MacRury Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNF
DNF Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNS Francis Hamlett Male Vet Niteriders DNS
DNS Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Jason Henson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club DNS
DNS David Hughes Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet DNS
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Lee Webster Male Vet Salford Cycling Club DNS
DNS Mark Fenn Male Vet DNS
DNS Sian Hughes Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs DNS
DNS Richard Baker Male Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS Emma Medus Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS Claim