welsh ca (welsh championship) (w, j) + m overflow (non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
2 TT Bike Colin Parry Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
3 TT Bike Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR 00:52:53 28.364 Mph
4 TT Bike EILEEN BURNS Male Senior 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
5 TT Bike Kate Allan Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
6 TT Bike Joe Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
6 TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
8 TT Bike rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
9 TT Bike Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
10 TT Bike Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
11 TT Bike Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
12 TT Bike Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
14 TT Bike James Grandfield Male Senior Team CRANC 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
15 TT Bike Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
16 TT Bike Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
17 TT Bike Stephanie Post Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
18 TT Bike James Fritchley Male Senior 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
20 TT Bike Rebecca Richardson Male Senior Hafren CC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
21 TT Bike Clarice Chung Male Senior AS Test Team 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
22 TT Bike James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
24 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:02 25.847 Mph
25 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
26 TT Bike Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
27 TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
28 TT Bike Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
29 TT Bike john Aspell Male Vet 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
30 TT Bike Matthew Hanford Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
33 TT Bike John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:59:27 25.231 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
35 TT Bike mark hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
36 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
37 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
38 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
39 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
40 TT Bike neil downes Male Vet 1:01:01 24.583 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Danielle Flawn Male Senior 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
42 TT Bike russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
43 TT Bike Lucy Davies Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
43 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
43 TT Bike stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
46 TT Bike Bethany Taylor Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
47 TT Bike Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
48 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
49 TT Bike Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
51 TT Bike KIRSTY MURRAY Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
52 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
52 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
54 TT Bike Jasmine Bowyer Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
55 TT Bike emily TILLETT Male Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
56 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
57 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
58 TT Bike Alison Torode Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
59 TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
60 TT Bike Morgan Ley Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
61 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
62 TT Bike Louise Georgi Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
63 TT Bike Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
64 TT Bike Claire Hann Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
65 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
66 TT Bike Claire Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
67 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
68 TT Bike Diane Wynne Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
69 TT Bike Julie Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:11:18 21.038 Mph
70 TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:06 19.973 Mph
71 TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:18:16 19.165 Mph
DNF TT Bike Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC
DNF TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Christopher Matthews Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike stephen griffiths Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS TT Bike Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Karen Michelle Spiteri Male Velo Club Walcot
DNS TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Pfeiffer Georgi Male Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Sarah Wise Male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS TT Bike Richard Hier Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike James Coxon Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Zak Coleman Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS TT Bike harry cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike phillip turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jessica Roberts Male Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles