welsh ca (welsh championship) (w, j) + m overflow (non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 51:35 29.079 Mph 150
2 Colin Parry Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 51:56 28.883 Mph 147.887
3 Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR 52:53 28.364 Mph 145.775
4 Eileen Burns Female Senior 53:07 28.24 Mph 143.662
5 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:09 28.222 Mph 141.549
6 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:33 28.011 Mph 139.437
6 Joe Rees Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 53:33 28.011 Mph 139.437
8 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 53:44 27.916 Mph 135.211
9 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:53 27.838 Mph 133.099
10 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 130.986
11 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph 128.873
12 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 54:58 27.289 Mph 126.761
13 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 55:07 27.215 Mph 124.648
14 James Grandfield Male Senior Team CRANC 55:13 27.166 Mph 122.535
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 120.423
16 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:54 26.834 Mph 118.31
17 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 55:56 26.818 Mph 116.197
18 James Fritchley Male Senior 56:20 26.627 Mph 114.085
19 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:35 26.51 Mph 111.972
20 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 109.859
21 Clarice Chung Female Senior AS Test Team 57:29 26.094 Mph 107.746
22 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 57:41 26.004 Mph 105.634
23 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:50 25.937 Mph 103.521
24 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:02 25.847 Mph 101.408
25 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 58:13 25.766 Mph 99.296
26 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:14 25.758 Mph 97.183
27 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 58:17 25.736 Mph 95.07
28 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 58:27 25.663 Mph 92.958
29 John Aspell Male Vet 58:52 25.481 Mph 90.845
30 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph 88.732
31 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 59:19 25.288 Mph 86.62
32 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:26 25.238 Mph 84.507
33 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 59:27 25.231 Mph 82.394
34 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph 80.282
35 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 78.169
36 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 76.056
37 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:45 24.691 Mph 73.944
38 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 71.831
39 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 69.718
40 Neil Downes Male Vet 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 67.606 Claim
41 Danielle Flawn Female Senior 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 65.493
42 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 63.38
43 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 61.268
43 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 61.268
43 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 61.268
46 Bethany Taylor Female Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 54.93
47 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 52.817
48 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 50.704
49 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 48.592
50 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 46.479
51 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 44.366
52 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 42.254
52 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 42.254
54 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph 38.028
55 Emily Tillett Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 35.915
56 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 33.803
57 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 31.69
58 Alison Torode Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 29.577
59 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 27.465
60 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 25.352
61 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 23.239
62 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 21.127
63 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 19.014
64 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 16.901
65 Robert Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 14.789
66 Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 12.676
67 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 10.563
68 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:10:48 21.186 Mph 8.451
69 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 6.338
70 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:06 19.973 Mph 4.225
71 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:18:16 19.165 Mph 2.113
DNF Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Team NBCC 0
DNF Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Christopher Matthews Male Vet 0
DNS Sarah Wise Female Senior CC Weymouth 0
DNS Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 0
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC 0
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 0
DNS Stephen Griffiths Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNS Richard Hier Male Senior Merthyr CC 0
DNS Zak Coleman Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS James Coxon Male Vet 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 0
DNS Jessica Roberts Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 0