vc long eaton

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/16
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:00 27.778 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:06 27.727 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:18 27.625 Mph
4 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 54:19 27.616 Mph
5 James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:27 27.052 Mph
6 Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub 55:41 26.938 Mph
7 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 56:25 26.588 Mph
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 56:26 26.58 Mph
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:00 26.316 Mph
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:02 26.301 Mph
11 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 57:16 26.194 Mph
12 Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 57:30 26.087 Mph
13 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
14 Daniel Speed Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 58:25 25.678 Mph
14 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:25 25.678 Mph
16 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 58:39 25.576 Mph
17 Richard Boot Male Vet 59:31 25.203 Mph
18 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 59:36 25.168 Mph
19 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 59:46 25.098 Mph
20 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph
21 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:01:17 24.477 Mph
22 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
23 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
24 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
25 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
26 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
27 Kevin Lee Male Senior 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
28 Nathaniel Manning Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
29 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
30 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
31 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
32 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
33 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
34 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
34 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
36 Gary Kondor Male Vet 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
37 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
38 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph
39 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
40 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:07:18 22.289 Mph
41 Melissa Denman Female Senior 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
42 Jessica Denman Female Senior 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
43 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
44 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
45 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
46 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 1:12:17 20.752 Mph
47 Anthony Chamberlain Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
48 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph
49 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:14:36 20.107 Mph
50 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:15:59 19.741 Mph
51 Sharon Huntley Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:17:07 19.451 Mph
52 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:17:36 19.33 Mph
53 Howard Rowan Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:18:36 19.084 Mph
54 Teresa Talbott Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 1:24:35 17.734 Mph
55 Sue Smith Female Juvenile Velo Club Long Eaton 1:27:22 17.169 Mph
DNF Colin Warden Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub
DNS Lucy Gossage Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS Neil Buddo Male Vet
DNS Michael Conway Male Velo Club Long Eaton Claim
DNS Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC