kent ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/22
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:51 28.776 Mph 150
2 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:39 27.713 Mph 146.591
3 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:50 27.48 Mph 143.182
4 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 139.773
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 22:07 27.128 Mph 136.364
6 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:16 26.945 Mph 132.955
7 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 22:31 26.646 Mph 129.545
8 Dan Martin Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 22:39 26.489 Mph 126.136
9 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 122.727
10 John Osborn Male Vet Hythe Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 119.318
11 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 115.909
12 Andrew Hill Male Senior VC Deal 23:02 26.049 Mph 112.5
13 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 109.091
14 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 105.682
15 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 102.273
16 Stephen Castle Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 23:36 25.423 Mph 98.864
17 Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 23:36 25.423 Mph 95.455
18 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 23:54 25.104 Mph 92.045
19 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 23:55 25.086 Mph 88.636
19 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 88.636
21 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph 81.818
22 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 78.409
23 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 75
24 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 71.591
25 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 24:29 24.506 Mph 68.182
26 Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR 24:30 24.489 Mph 64.773
26 Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo 24:30 24.489 Mph 64.773
28 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 24:45 24.242 Mph 57.955
28 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 57.955
30 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 25:23 23.637 Mph 51.136
31 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:27 23.575 Mph 47.727
32 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 44.318
33 Joseph Boyle Male Senior Sheppey Velo 25:51 23.21 Mph 40.909
34 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 37.5
35 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 34.091
36 Daniel Gregory Male Senior Sheppey Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph 30.682
37 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 26:57 22.263 Mph 27.273
38 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 27:04 22.167 Mph 23.864
39 Mick James Male Vet PMR 27:05 22.153 Mph 20.455
40 David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 28:12 21.276 Mph 17.045
41 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 28:19 21.188 Mph 13.636
42 Graham Hines Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 29:49 20.122 Mph 10.227
43 Cameron Alexander Abbotts Male Junior Gravesend CC 35:39 16.83 Mph 6.818
44 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 38:53 15.43 Mph 3.409
DNF Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 0
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Gary Pullen Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNS Sam Glover Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 0