otley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 51:54 28.902 Mph
2 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 52:57 28.329 Mph
3 Philip Graves Male Senior 52:58 28.32 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 54:56 27.306 Mph
5 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
6 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 55:18 27.125 Mph
7 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 55:35 26.987 Mph
8 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
9 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 56:26 26.58 Mph
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 56:29 26.557 Mph
11 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 56:43 26.448 Mph
12 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 56:50 26.393 Mph
13 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
14 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 57:01 26.308 Mph
15 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 57:16 26.194 Mph
16 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 57:26 26.118 Mph
17 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 57:55 25.9 Mph
18 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph
20 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 58:35 25.605 Mph
21 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:45 25.532 Mph
22 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 59:05 25.388 Mph
23 Paul Felce Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph
24 Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions 59:19 25.288 Mph
25 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 59:36 25.168 Mph
26 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
27 Mark Pinder Male Senior 59:51 25.063 Mph
28 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 59:57 25.021 Mph
29 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:58 25.014 Mph
30 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
31 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
32 Gavin Tracey Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
33 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
34 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
35 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:00:49 24.665 Mph
36 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
37 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
38 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
39 Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
40 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
41 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
42 Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
43 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
44 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior TORQ Performance 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
45 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
46 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
47 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
48 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
49 Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
50 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
51 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
52 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 1:06:33 22.54 Mph
53 Peter Kettleborough Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph
54 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
55 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
56 Timothy Walton Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph
57 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
58 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph
59 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:21 21.63 Mph
60 Michael Cooper Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
61 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
62 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
63 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 1:10:42 21.217 Mph
64 Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
65 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
66 Alex Harris Male Senior Holme Valley Whs 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
67 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
68 Hayley Lawrence Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:12:44 20.624 Mph
69 Daniel Marley Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:15:32 19.859 Mph
70 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:21:04 18.504 Mph
DNF Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Trevor Durant Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Mark Stokes Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Paul Freeman Male Vet Ilkley CC