ogmore valley whs (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:05 27.735 Mph
2 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 55:06 27.224 Mph
3 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:29 27.035 Mph
4 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
5 Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 56:13 26.683 Mph
6 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph
7 Liam Rowlands Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 56:33 26.526 Mph
8 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 57:03 26.293 Mph
9 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:19 26.171 Mph
10 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
11 Christopher Matthews Male Vet 57:37 26.034 Mph
12 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 57:46 25.967 Mph
13 Robert Hall Male Senior Caerphilly Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
14 Andy Morrissey Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:35 25.605 Mph
15 John Aspell Male Vet 58:43 25.547 Mph
16 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
17 Martin Wallis Male Vet 59:02 25.41 Mph
18 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:07 25.374 Mph
19 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:26 25.239 Mph
20 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
21 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 59:32 25.196 Mph
22 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:51 25.063 Mph
23 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 59:52 25.056 Mph
24 William McIntosh Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
25 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:15 24.897 Mph
26 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
27 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
28 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:01:11 24.517 Mph
30 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
31 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
32 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
33 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
34 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
35 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
36 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
37 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
38 Philip Davies Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
39 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
40 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
41 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph
42 Ross Sheehan Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
43 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
44 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
45 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
46 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
47 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:53 23.119 Mph
48 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
49 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
50 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:11:57 20.848 Mph
51 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
DNS Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers
DNS Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Chris Green Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team