teesdale crc (mountaintime trial)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: T405
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Carl Donaldson male Senior GS Metro 1:45:28 1:45:28 23.04 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Moorhouse male Vet Preston CC 1:48:20 1:46:20 22.431 Mph
3 TT Bike Fergus Robinson male Senior 1:48:44 1:42:14 22.348 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Wild male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:52:39 1:51:39 21.571 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Nulty male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:53:25 1:48:25 21.425 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Roper male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:53:45 1:32:45 21.363 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 1:54:22 1:43:22 21.247 Mph
8 TT Bike Karl Juan Denton male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:57:09 1:46:09 20.743 Mph
9 TT Bike Archie Irving male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:57:30 1:48:30 20.681 Mph
10 TT Bike Ben Lane male Vet GS Metro 1:57:38 1:45:38 20.657 Mph
11 TT Bike Rob Chaplin male Vet East London Velo 2:01:20 1:42:20 20.027 Mph
12 TT Bike Dan Small male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:02:10 1:38:10 19.891 Mph
13 TT Bike richard harrison male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 2:04:38 1:48:08 19.497 Mph
14 TT Bike Daryl Oguona male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:04:41 1:43:41 19.489 Mph
15 TT Bike Christopher Murkin male Senior 2:04:45 1:40:45 19.479 Mph
16 TT Bike kevin dawson male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:07:06 1:43:36 19.119 Mph
17 TT Bike ANDY MOSS male Vet 2:07:37 1:44:37 19.041 Mph
18 TT Bike Neil Withington male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:09:00 1:46:30 18.837 Mph
19 TT Bike paul roberts male Vet Hambleton RC 2:09:09 1:40:39 18.815 Mph
20 TT Bike Roy Flanagan male Vet Rossendale RC 2:10:47 1:47:17 18.58 Mph
21 TT Bike Dougan Collins male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:12:28 1:51:28 18.344 Mph
22 TT Bike Jennifer Batey female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:13:48 1:41:18 18.161 Mph
23 TT Bike David Goodwin male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:14:08 1:33:08 18.116 Mph
24 TT Bike Dougi Hall male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:16:21 1:47:51 17.822 Mph
25 TT Bike David Cookson male Senior Preston CC 2:17:21 1:50:21 17.692 Mph
26 TT Bike Holly Flannery female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 2:17:43 1:49:13 17.645 Mph
27 TT Bike chris hopkinson male Vet 2:19:35 1:45:05 17.409 Mph
28 TT Bike Cameron Turner male Malton Whs 2:20:48 1:44:48 17.258 Mph Claim
29 TT Bike John Lumsdon male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:20:57 1:39:57 17.24 Mph
30 TT Bike john main male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:22:43 1:43:13 17.027 Mph
31 TT Bike Natalie Batey female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:22:43 1:36:43 17.027 Mph
31 TT Bike Howard Heighton male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:23:43 1:59:13 16.908 Mph
33 TT Bike Philip Mason male Vet Otley CC 2:24:07 1:33:07 16.861 Mph
34 TT Bike Alexandra Rimmer female Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 2:24:40 1:48:40 16.797 Mph
35 TT Bike Daniel Ward male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:29:18 1:48:18 16.276 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Tyler male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:29:40 1:53:40 16.236 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Skelton male Vet Clifton CC York 2:31:35 1:38:05 16.031 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Paul Garstang male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:46:39 2:00:39 14.581 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jon Sturman male Vet Blumilk.com DNF
DNF TT Bike Simon Gibbs male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Dean Penfold male Senior DNF
DNS TT Bike Michael Harcourt male Senior DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Lilleker male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Stephen Boyd male Vet Teesdale CRC DNS
DNS TT Bike Mark Breeze male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike randle shenton male Vet Team Swift DNS