teesdale crc (mountaintime trial)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: t405
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:28 1:45:28 23.04 Mph
2 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:48:20 1:46:20 22.431 Mph
3 Fergus Robinson Male Espoir Clay Cross RT 1:48:44 1:42:14 22.348 Mph
4 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:52:39 1:51:39 21.571 Mph
5 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:53:25 1:48:25 21.425 Mph
6 Tom Roper Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 1:53:45 1:32:45 21.363 Mph
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:22 1:43:22 21.247 Mph
8 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:57:09 1:46:09 20.743 Mph
9 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 1:57:30 1:48:30 20.681 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:57:38 1:45:38 20.657 Mph
11 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 2:01:20 1:42:20 20.027 Mph
12 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:02:10 1:38:10 19.891 Mph
13 richard harrison Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 2:04:38 1:48:08 19.497 Mph
14 Daryl Oguona Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:04:41 1:43:41 19.489 Mph
15 Christopher Murkin Male Senior Adept Precision RT 2:04:45 1:40:45 19.479 Mph
16 kevin dawson Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:07:06 1:43:36 19.119 Mph
17 ANDY MOSS Male Vet Adept Precision RT 2:07:37 1:44:37 19.041 Mph
18 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:09:00 1:46:30 18.837 Mph
19 paul roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 2:09:09 1:40:39 18.815 Mph
20 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:10:47 1:47:17 18.58 Mph
21 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:12:28 1:51:28 18.344 Mph
22 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:13:48 1:41:18 18.161 Mph
23 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:14:08 1:33:08 18.116 Mph
24 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:16:21 1:47:51 17.822 Mph
25 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:17:21 1:50:21 17.692 Mph
26 Holly Flannery Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 2:17:43 1:49:13 17.645 Mph
27 chris hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 2:19:35 1:45:05 17.409 Mph
28 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 2:20:48 1:44:48 17.258 Mph
29 John Lumsdon Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:20:57 1:39:57 17.24 Mph
30 john main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:22:43 1:43:13 17.027 Mph
31 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:22:43 1:36:43 17.027 Mph
31 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:23:43 1:59:13 16.908 Mph
33 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:24:07 1:33:07 16.861 Mph
34 Alexandra Rimmer Female Junior Mountain Goat Coaching 2:24:40 1:48:40 16.797 Mph
35 Daniel Ward Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:29:18 1:48:18 16.276 Mph
36 Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:29:40 1:53:40 16.236 Mph
37 Peter Skelton Male Vet Clifton CC York 2:31:35 1:38:05 16.031 Mph Claim Result
38 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:46:39 2:00:39 14.581 Mph
DNF Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNF
DNF Dean Penfold Male Senior Cestria Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com DNF
DNS Stephen Boyd Male Vet Teesdale CRC DNS
DNS randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Michael Harcourt Male Senior Wheelbase Altura MGD DNS
DNS Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT DNS