vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to d yarham)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
4 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
5 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
7 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
8 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
9 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
10 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
12 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
13 Chris Stanley Male Vet 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
14 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
15 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
17 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
18 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
19 Karl Moseley Male Vet 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
20 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
22 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
23 Richard Boot Male Vet 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
23 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
25 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
26 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
27 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
28 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
29 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
30 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
30 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
32 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
33 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
34 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
35 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
36 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
37 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
38 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
39 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
40 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
41 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
42 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
42 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
44 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
45 Gary Kondor Male Vet 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
46 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
46 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
48 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
49 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
50 Paul Jones Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
51 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
52 Patrick Cutmore Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
53 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
54 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
55 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph Claim
55 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
57 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
58 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
59 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
60 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
61 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
62 Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
63 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
64 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
65 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
66 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
67 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
68 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 00:24:00 25 Mph
69 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
70 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
71 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
72 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
73 Andy Barnard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
74 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
75 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
76 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph Claim
77 Jeffrey Clifton Male Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
78 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
79 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
80 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
81 William Adcock Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
82 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
83 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
84 John Smith Male Vet 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
85 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
86 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
87 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
88 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
89 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
90 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
91 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
92 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
DNF Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNF Luke Hind Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNF Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Jon Hartley Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Alan Steward Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC