sleaford wheelers cc (charity)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:19 29.532 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 21:02 28.526 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
4 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:25 28.016 Mph
5 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 21:26 27.994 Mph
6 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:28 27.95 Mph
7 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
8 Reece Egner Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph
9 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
11 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:51 27.46 Mph
12 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
14 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
15 George Thompson Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
16 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 22:26 26.746 Mph
17 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
18 Duncan Walkey Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:30 26.667 Mph
19 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
20 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 22:36 26.549 Mph
21 Andrew Bowser Male Vet Spalding CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
22 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
23 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:59 26.106 Mph
24 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 23:03 26.03 Mph
25 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph
26 Jack Parsons Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
27 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 23:14 25.825 Mph
28 Martin Pearson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:16 25.788 Mph
29 Shaun Balfe Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
30 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
31 Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph
32 Sarah King Female Senior Bianchi Dama 23:36 25.424 Mph
33 David Butler Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph
36 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:50 25.175 Mph
36 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Rob Gilfoyle Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:00 25 Mph
41 John French Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:02 24.965 Mph
42 George Hackney Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 24:05 24.913 Mph
43 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
44 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
45 Alistair Seymour Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:13 24.776 Mph
46 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
47 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
48 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
49 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:32 24.457 Mph
50 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
51 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
52 Stephen Hobday Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph
53 Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
54 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 24:42 24.291 Mph
54 Darren Jessop Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
56 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:47 24.21 Mph
57 Paul Brownless Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 24:51 24.145 Mph
58 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
59 Nick Leaton Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
60 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 25:02 23.968 Mph
61 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 25:12 23.81 Mph
62 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
62 Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 25:14 23.778 Mph
64 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
65 Graeme Patchett Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
66 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
66 Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
68 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 25:38 23.407 Mph
69 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 25:44 23.316 Mph
70 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:48 23.256 Mph
71 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
72 Thomas Trimble Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
73 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
74 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
75 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:06 22.988 Mph
76 Simon Jackons Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 26:18 22.814 Mph
77 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
78 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
79 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
80 Simon Ayliff Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:32 22.613 Mph
81 Ehren Courtman Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 26:34 22.585 Mph
82 Paul Burrows Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
83 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
84 Mark Lee Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
85 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
85 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 26:47 22.402 Mph
87 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 27:27 21.858 Mph
88 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 27:29 21.831 Mph
89 Barry Collingwood Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:35 21.752 Mph
90 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 27:36 21.739 Mph
91 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:46 21.609 Mph
92 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 27:52 21.531 Mph
93 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 27:55 21.493 Mph
93 Luke Issitt Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
95 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:59 21.441 Mph
95 Anthony Chamberlain Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:59 21.441 Mph
97 Alex Avery Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 28:08 21.327 Mph
98 Ian Davison Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:19 21.189 Mph
99 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:23 21.139 Mph
100 Seth Parrott Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:35 20.991 Mph
101 Ann Le Bek Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph
102 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 29:02 20.666 Mph
103 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 29:06 20.619 Mph
104 Gary Baker Male Vet Reading CC 29:46 20.157 Mph
105 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 29:51 20.1 Mph
106 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:52 20.089 Mph
107 David Capps Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 30:02 19.978 Mph
108 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 30:07 19.923 Mph
109 Josh Smith Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:23 19.748 Mph
110 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 30:44 19.523 Mph
111 Wade Tear Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:42 18.927 Mph
112 June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:48 18.868 Mph
113 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:51 18.838 Mph
114 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 32:01 18.74 Mph
115 Philip Roberts Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 33:14 18.054 Mph
116 Richard Howes Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:27 17.937 Mph
117 Stephen Hobday Male Vet Witham Wheelers 33:42 17.804 Mph
117 Tasha Laming Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:42 17.804 Mph
119 Amie Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:00 17.647 Mph
120 Elsie Hatton Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:08 17.578 Mph
121 Abigail Saggs Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:34 17.358 Mph
122 Christine Yates Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:57 17.167 Mph
123 Mia Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 36:42 16.349 Mph
124 Justin Williams Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 36:50 16.29 Mph
125 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 36:52 16.275 Mph
126 Daniel Bailey Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 41:12 14.563 Mph
127 Melissa Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 42:22 14.162 Mph
128 Karen Durnin Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 45:23 13.221 Mph
DNS William Vetcher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo
DNS Andrew Sowden Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Llewellyn Byrne Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Paul Harwood Male Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club