ecca(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: E91/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 32:10 27.979 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 33:09 27.149 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 33:33 26.826 Mph
4 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 34:06 26.393 Mph
5 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 34:39 25.974 Mph
6 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 35:01 25.702 Mph
7 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 35:05 25.653 Mph
8 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 35:08 25.617 Mph
9 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 35:09 25.605 Mph
10 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 35:10 25.592 Mph
11 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 35:14 25.544 Mph
12 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 35:20 25.472 Mph
13 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 35:30 25.352 Mph
14 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 35:44 25.187 Mph
15 Thomas Beasley Male Senior East London Velo 35:45 25.175 Mph
16 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 35:49 25.128 Mph
17 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 36:04 24.954 Mph
18 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 36:09 24.896 Mph
19 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 36:11 24.873 Mph
20 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 36:34 24.613 Mph
21 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 37:06 24.259 Mph
22 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 37:12 24.194 Mph
23 Colin Wilgress Male Vet Essex Roads CC 37:14 24.172 Mph
23 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 37:14 24.172 Mph
25 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 37:30 24 Mph
26 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 37:46 23.831 Mph
27 Sarah Croucher Female Senior 38:24 23.437 Mph
28 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 38:44 23.236 Mph
29 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 38:45 23.226 Mph
30 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 39:13 22.949 Mph
31 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 39:20 22.881 Mph
32 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 40:03 22.472 Mph
33 Steve Hanks Male Vet London Phoenix CC 40:11 22.397 Mph
34 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 40:37 22.158 Mph
35 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 41:01 21.942 Mph
36 Laura Brooks Female Senior 41:16 21.809 Mph
37 Darren Myers Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 41:41 21.591 Mph
38 Giselle Devlin Female Vet Essex Roads CC 41:45 21.557 Mph
39 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 43:32 20.674 Mph
40 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 43:42 20.595 Mph
41 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 43:52 20.517 Mph
DNF Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Lee Wingate Male Vet Glendene CC
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Jonty Robinson Male Senior Essex Roads CC
DNS Andrew Moore Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Kieran Devlin Male Espoir Essex Roads CC
DNS Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell