Knight Composites Classic Series (2 of 6)(buxton cc/sett valley cycles)(men & espoirs)(entries close 28/03/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: j8/3
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:25:49 23.072 Mph 150
2 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:26:17 22.948 Mph 146.591
3 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 1:27:30 22.629 Mph 143.182
4 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:28:57 22.26 Mph 139.773
5 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:29:38 22.09 Mph 136.364
6 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:31:34 21.624 Mph 132.955
7 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:31:49 21.565 Mph 129.545
8 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:32:01 21.518 Mph 126.136
9 Richard Jennings Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 1:33:00 21.29 Mph 122.727
10 Alex Jones Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 1:33:06 21.267 Mph 119.318
11 Joseph Bowers Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:33:59 21.068 Mph 115.909
12 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:34:26 20.967 Mph 112.5
13 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:35:11 20.802 Mph 109.091
14 Ben Trippier Male Senior 1:36:22 20.547 Mph 105.682
15 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:37:32 20.301 Mph 102.273
16 Tom Whalley Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:37:36 20.287 Mph 98.864
17 Edward Silverton Male Senior Morvelo Basso RT 1:38:32 20.095 Mph 95.455
18 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:38:56 20.013 Mph 92.045
19 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:39:54 19.82 Mph 88.636
20 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:40:54 19.623 Mph 85.227
21 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:41:16 19.552 Mph 81.818
21 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:41:16 19.552 Mph 81.818
23 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:40 19.475 Mph 75
24 Jordan Hill Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:41:48 19.45 Mph 71.591
25 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:43:08 19.198 Mph 68.182
26 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:44:20 18.978 Mph 64.773
27 Robert Breeze Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:45:19 18.8 Mph 61.364
28 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:45:25 18.783 Mph 57.955
29 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:26 18.78 Mph 54.545
30 Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:46:53 18.525 Mph 51.136
31 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:47:02 18.499 Mph 47.727
32 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:47:28 18.424 Mph 44.318
33 Luke Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:49:21 18.107 Mph 40.909
33 Philip Blundell Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:49:21 18.107 Mph 40.909
35 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:49:44 18.044 Mph 34.091
36 Oliver Gildea Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:50:49 17.867 Mph 30.682
37 Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:10 17.811 Mph 27.273
38 Richard Bramhall Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:52:44 17.564 Mph 23.864
39 Rhys Roberts Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:54:06 17.353 Mph 20.455
40 Adam Burns Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:54:15 17.33 Mph 17.045
41 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:54:55 17.23 Mph 13.636
42 Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 2:01:37 16.281 Mph 10.227
43 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 2:03:11 16.074 Mph 6.818
44 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:04:25 15.914 Mph 3.409
DNF Josh Cartwright Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 0
DNF Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Luke Voss Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Jack O'neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 0
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Espoir Rivet Racing 0
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Ben Trotter Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Alberto Lapedriza Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 0
DNS Keith Bailey Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Alex Roberts Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS Stephen Swindley Male Senior PMR 0
DNS John Sanderson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Jon Plumtree Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Howard Mead Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 0
DNS James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 0