kent valley road club (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: L307
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:07:07 26.819 Mph
2 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:08:38 26.226 Mph
3 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:09:08 26.037 Mph
4 Alistair Robinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:09:32 25.887 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 1:09:44 25.812 Mph
6 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:09:53 25.757 Mph
7 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey CC 1:10:14 25.629 Mph
8 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 1:10:28 25.544 Mph
9 David Gleave Male Senior East Kilbride Road Club 1:10:52 25.4 Mph
10 Chris Sherriffs Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 1:11:21 25.228 Mph
11 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 1:11:52 25.046 Mph
12 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:08 24.954 Mph
13 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:12:29 24.833 Mph
14 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:12:50 24.714 Mph
15 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:12:51 24.708 Mph
15 Richard Greenep Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:12:51 24.708 Mph
15 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:12:51 24.708 Mph
18 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:07 24.618 Mph
19 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 1:13:11 24.596 Mph
20 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:14:05 24.297 Mph
21 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 1:14:14 24.248 Mph
22 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 1:14:21 24.21 Mph
23 Leon Barnes Male Senior 1:14:40 24.107 Mph
24 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:14:45 24.08 Mph
25 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:15:01 23.995 Mph
26 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:15:24 23.873 Mph
27 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:15:27 23.857 Mph
28 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 1:15:42 23.778 Mph
29 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:15:49 23.741 Mph
30 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:16:07 23.648 Mph
31 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:52 23.417 Mph
32 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Settle Wheelers 1:16:54 23.407 Mph
33 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 1:17:27 23.241 Mph
34 John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:17:39 23.181 Mph
35 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:18:18 22.988 Mph
36 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:18:52 22.823 Mph
37 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:19:25 22.665 Mph
38 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:19:35 22.618 Mph
39 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:20:29 22.365 Mph
40 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:20:31 22.356 Mph
41 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:20:33 22.346 Mph
42 Damon Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:20:36 22.332 Mph
43 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:20:43 22.3 Mph
44 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:20:44 22.296 Mph
45 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:21:17 22.145 Mph
46 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:21:21 22.127 Mph
47 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:21:31 22.081 Mph
48 Paul Dunn Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:21:34 22.068 Mph
49 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:22:50 21.73 Mph
50 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:02 21.678 Mph
51 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:23:04 21.669 Mph
52 Nick Wharton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:23:54 21.454 Mph
53 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:24:02 21.42 Mph
54 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:24:20 21.344 Mph
55 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:25:24 21.077 Mph
56 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:25:29 21.057 Mph
57 Helen Jackson Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:25:30 21.053 Mph
58 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:26:26 20.825 Mph
59 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:26:28 20.817 Mph
60 Alexandra Rimmer Female Espoir Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:27:39 20.536 Mph
61 Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:28:32 20.331 Mph
62 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:30:05 19.981 Mph
63 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:31:22 19.701 Mph
64 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:31:54 19.586 Mph
65 Paul Baillie Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 1:32:02 19.558 Mph
66 Kevin Hesketh Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:32:18 19.502 Mph
67 David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:33:55 19.166 Mph
68 Deborah John Female Vet 1:34:13 19.105 Mph
69 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:34:54 18.967 Mph
70 Dave Jones Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:37:17 18.503 Mph
71 Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:40:08 17.976 Mph
72 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 1:45:57 16.989 Mph
73 Christine Nelson Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:46:58 16.828 Mph
74 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 2:05:47 14.31 Mph
DNS Andrew Tanner Male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS Ben Harrison Male Senior Prima Team Racing
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Richard Helm Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Ben Palentine Male Senior
DNS Paul Troughton Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers