VTTA National Championship 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
2 Derek Stewart Male 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
3 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
4 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
5 Reg Smith Male 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
6 Rob Pears Male 49:56 30.04 Mph Claim
7 Shay Giles Male 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
8 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
9 Jim Moffatt Male 52:55 28.347 Mph Claim
10 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
11 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 51:27 29.155 Mph
12 Helen Reynolds (W) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
13 Roger Sewell Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
14 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
15 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:30 28.038 Mph
17 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
18 Dave Green Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
19 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
20 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
21 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
22 Iain McLeod Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
23 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
24 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
25 Simon Greenland Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
27 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
28 Nick Wilson Male Vet 54:32 27.506 Mph
29 Chris Womack Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
30 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
31 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
32 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 56:58 26.331 Mph
33 Tony Harvey Male 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
34 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
35 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
36 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
37 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:40 26.471 Mph
38 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
39 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
40 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
41 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
42 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:15 27.15 Mph
43 Steve Clarke Male 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
44 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
45 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
46 Tony Boardman Male 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
47 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
48 Christopher Bax Male PMR 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
49 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
50 John Iszatt Male 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
51 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
52 Katja Rietdorf (W) Male Vet 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
53 Mary Twitchett (W) Male Cambridge CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
54 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
55 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
56 Sean Taylor Male Vet 55:57 26.81 Mph
57 Mark Ellis Male 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
58 Robert Watson Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
59 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
60 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
61 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
62 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
63 Robert Giles Male PMR 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
65 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
66 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
67 Ann Shuttleworth (W) Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
68 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
69 Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
70 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:53 25.914 Mph
71 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
72 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
73 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
74 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 58:28 25.656 Mph
75 John Coles Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
76 Mark Arnold Male 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
77 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 59:18 25.295 Mph
78 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
79 Neil Holden Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
80 Joe Le Sage Male 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
81 Richard Davies Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
82 Robert Askew Male VTTA (Kent) 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
83 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
84 Sally Withey (W) Male Vet VC Norwich 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
85 Simon Inman Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:36 25.598 Mph
86 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
87 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
88 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
89 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
90 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
91 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
92 Ian Damant Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
93 Annette Lacey (W) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
94 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Claim
DNS Steven Neill Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Simon Doyle Male Claim
DNS John Appleby Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Claim
DNS Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Carlito Rendora Male Claim
DNS Steve Williamson Male Claim
DNS David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Danny Watkins Male Claim
DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC Claim
DNS Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male Claim
DNS Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Claim
DNS Sue Triplow (W) Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Tony Summers Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male Claim
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet
DNS Markos Janes Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim