southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:04 29.374 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:19 28.672 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:13 28.187 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:41 27.942 Mph
5 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
6 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
7 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
8 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 55:42 26.93 Mph
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
10 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:18 26.643 Mph
11 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:48 26.409 Mph
12 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:02 26.301 Mph
13 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
14 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
15 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:27 26.11 Mph
16 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:35 26.05 Mph
17 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
18 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 57:49 25.944 Mph
19 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:02 25.848 Mph
20 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
21 Kevin Bell Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 58:54 25.467 Mph
22 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 58:56 25.453 Mph
23 Lorenzo Casasanta Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:00 25.424 Mph
23 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
25 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph
26 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:15 25.317 Mph
27 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
28 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
29 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
30 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
31 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
32 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
33 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
34 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
35 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
36 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
37 Lee Pendlebury Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
38 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
39 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
40 Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
41 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
42 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
43 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
44 Keith Butler Male Vet Bec CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
45 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
46 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
47 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
48 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
49 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:52 23.125 Mph
50 Simon Scholfield Male Vet Tooting BC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
51 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:05:15 22.989 Mph
52 Clive Patterson-Lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
53 Anthony Vince Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
54 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
55 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
56 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
57 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
58 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
59 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
60 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
61 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
62 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph
63 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
64 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
65 Sabina Hickmet Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:12:58 20.558 Mph
66 Moira Gorman Female Vet Tooting BC 1:14:28 20.143 Mph
67 Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 1:16:56 19.498 Mph
68 Jacky Bernett Female Vet South Western Road Club 1:18:08 19.198 Mph
DNF Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNF Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNF Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNF Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC
DNF Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Jez Shotter Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear