new forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 32 Miles
  • Course: P333
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:09:53 27.474 Mph
2 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:11:30 26.853 Mph
3 Ben Boardman Male Senior New Forest CC 1:13:10 26.241 Mph
4 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:13:21 26.176 Mph
5 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:14:52 25.646 Mph
6 Jay Hookins Male Senior 1:15:00 25.6 Mph
7 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:15:06 25.566 Mph
8 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:15:07 25.56 Mph
9 Mitchell Webber Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:15:40 25.374 Mph
10 Craig Wallington Male Senior Sarum Velo 1:15:48 25.33 Mph
11 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 1:16:00 25.263 Mph
12 Gary Lock Male Senior New Forest CC 1:16:22 25.142 Mph
13 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:16:37 25.06 Mph
14 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:16:49 24.995 Mph
15 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:16:51 24.984 Mph
16 Tim Wallis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:17:05 24.908 Mph
17 Max Moyles Male Senior New Forest CC 1:19:32 24.141 Mph
18 Gary Allan Male Vet GA Cycles 1:19:48 24.06 Mph
19 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 1:20:13 23.935 Mph
19 John Sibley Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:20:13 23.935 Mph
21 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 1:20:27 23.866 Mph
22 Billy Dyer Male Vet 1:20:34 23.831 Mph
23 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:21:12 23.645 Mph
24 Adam Mitchell Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:21:24 23.587 Mph
25 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 1:21:30 23.558 Mph
26 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 1:21:41 23.505 Mph
27 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:22:31 23.268 Mph
28 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 1:22:41 23.221 Mph
29 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:24:00 22.857 Mph
30 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 1:24:38 22.686 Mph
31 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:25:17 22.513 Mph
32 Jay Simpson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:25:25 22.478 Mph
33 William Sawyer Male Vet 1:25:35 22.434 Mph
34 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:26:31 22.192 Mph
35 Michael Godfrey Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:26:35 22.175 Mph
36 Paul Croft Male Vet Zoom Triathlon Club 1:26:48 22.12 Mph
37 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:29:31 21.449 Mph
38 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 1:29:34 21.437 Mph
39 Sarah Wise Female Senior CC Weymouth 1:30:21 21.251 Mph
40 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:30:26 21.231 Mph
41 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:30:53 21.126 Mph
42 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:31:44 20.93 Mph
43 Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:32:38 20.727 Mph
44 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:43:09 18.614 Mph
45 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:44:03 18.453 Mph
DNF Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Niels Langhout Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Corinne Clark Female Senior
DNS Lyndon Thompson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Alison Nuttall Female Senior
DNS Stephen Woodus Male Vet
DNS Phil Butchers Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Sacha Ring Male Juvenile New Forest CC
DNS Andy Self Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team
DNS Michael Akers Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella