nelson wheelers cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Philip Graves Male Senior 2:03:45 2:00:45 24.242 Mph
2 TT Bike Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:04:16 1:49:16 24.142 Mph
3 TT Bike Alistair Brownlee Male Senior Leeds Triathlon Centre 2:04:33 1:56:33 24.087 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:04:38 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
5 TT Bike Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 2:06:02 1:52:02 23.803 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:09:54 1:57:54 23.095 Mph
7 TT Bike Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 2:09:55 1:42:55 23.092 Mph
8 TT Bike Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 2:10:07 1:42:07 23.056 Mph
9 TT Bike Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 2:12:38 1:54:38 22.619 Mph
10 TT Bike Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:12:53 2:00:53 22.576 Mph
11 TT Bike tim irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:13:03 1:50:03 22.548 Mph
12 TT Bike Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:13:53 1:56:53 22.408 Mph
13 TT Bike Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:14:25 2:06:25 22.319 Mph
14 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 2:15:00 2:04:00 22.222 Mph
15 TT Bike Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 2:15:18 2:03:18 22.173 Mph
16 TT Bike David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 2:15:27 2:01:27 22.148 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:15:38 1:47:38 22.118 Mph
18 TT Bike Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 2:16:46 2:06:46 21.935 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:17:21 2:05:21 21.842 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Anderson Male Senior Border City Whs CC 2:18:11 2:05:11 21.71 Mph
21 TT Bike chris watts Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 2:18:22 1:56:22 21.682 Mph
22 TT Bike Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 2:18:28 2:13:28 21.666 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:18:46 1:36:46 21.619 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Rutherford Male Senior 2:18:49 1:57:49 21.611 Mph
25 TT Bike Steven Forrest Male Vet TricentralUk 2:19:57 1:41:57 21.436 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 2:20:50 1:58:50 21.302 Mph
27 TT Bike David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:20:50 1:51:50 21.302 Mph
28 TT Bike Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 2:21:04 2:06:04 21.267 Mph
29 TT Bike richard harrison Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 2:22:22 2:06:22 21.072 Mph
30 TT Bike Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:22:24 1:56:24 21.067 Mph
31 TT Bike antony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 2:22:48 1:54:48 21.008 Mph
32 TT Bike Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:22:52 2:04:52 20.999 Mph
33 TT Bike Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 2:23:38 2:13:38 20.886 Mph
34 TT Bike Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:23:43 1:53:43 20.874 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 2:24:30 1:59:30 20.761 Mph
36 TT Bike chris hopkinson Male Vet 2:25:39 2:02:39 20.597 Mph
37 TT Bike paul russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:25:40 2:03:40 20.595 Mph
38 TT Bike Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 2:25:43 2:15:43 20.588 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 2:25:45 2:00:45 20.583 Mph
40 TT Bike Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 2:26:14 2:13:14 20.515 Mph
41 TT Bike Carl KIng Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:26:14 2:00:14 20.515 Mph
42 TT Bike David Pratt Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:26:43 1:50:43 20.448 Mph
43 TT Bike David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:26:46 1:53:46 20.441 Mph
44 TT Bike Eleanor Haresign Male Senior TORQ Performance 2:26:52 2:06:52 20.427 Mph
45 TT Bike martin welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:27:34 2:00:34 20.33 Mph
46 TT Bike Karl Smith Male Vet 2:27:46 2:09:46 20.302 Mph
47 TT Bike andrew ASKWITH Male Bridlington CC 2:29:28 2:14:28 20.071 Mph
48 TT Bike Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk 2:29:43 1:56:43 20.038 Mph
49 TT Bike Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 2:30:30 2:09:30 19.934 Mph
50 TT Bike Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:30:55 2:07:55 19.879 Mph
51 TT Bike Claire Swoboda Male Vet Chorlton Velo 2:30:59 1:52:59 19.87 Mph
52 TT Bike Ian Wilcock Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:31:27 2:09:27 19.809 Mph
53 TT Bike randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:31:55 2:03:55 19.748 Mph
54 TT Bike Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:32:57 1:58:57 19.614 Mph
55 TT Bike Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:33:02 2:12:02 19.604 Mph
56 TT Bike Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 2:33:21 1:48:21 19.563 Mph
57 TT Bike Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:34:09 2:01:09 19.462 Mph
58 TT Bike Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:34:34 1:57:34 19.409 Mph
59 TT Bike stephen moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:36:44 2:10:44 19.141 Mph
60 TT Bike Mark Stickland Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:36:57 2:02:57 19.114 Mph
61 TT Bike John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:37:02 2:07:02 19.104 Mph
62 TT Bike David Deakins Male Vet 2:37:29 1:58:29 19.05 Mph
63 TT Bike Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:37:53 1:59:53 19.001 Mph
64 TT Bike PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:38:02 2:10:02 18.983 Mph
65 TT Bike James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 2:38:10 2:26:10 18.967 Mph
66 TT Bike Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:38:27 2:08:27 18.933 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Tri Preston 2:38:34 2:04:34 18.919 Mph
68 TT Bike Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:39:36 2:07:36 18.797 Mph
69 TT Bike Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 2:40:09 2:05:09 18.732 Mph
70 TT Bike Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:40:09 2:10:09 18.732 Mph
71 TT Bike Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing 2:40:16 2:06:16 18.719 Mph
72 TT Bike DAVID HEADON Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:40:29 2:05:29 18.694 Mph
73 TT Bike Gary Lawton Male Vet TricentralUk 2:43:07 2:13:07 18.392 Mph
74 TT Bike Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:43:53 2:04:53 18.306 Mph
75 TT Bike Alex Fairer Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:45:01 2:07:01 18.18 Mph
76 TT Bike Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 2:45:59 2:16:59 18.074 Mph
77 TT Bike Gary Wright Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:46:17 1:58:17 18.041 Mph
78 TT Bike Amanda Howard Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 2:47:35 1:59:35 17.902 Mph
79 TT Bike Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:48:53 2:15:53 17.764 Mph
80 TT Bike Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:56:14 2:24:14 17.023 Mph
81 TT Bike sharon lovidge Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:56:34 2:01:34 16.991 Mph
82 TT Bike Geoff Booker Male Oxonian CC 2:59:13 1:54:13 16.74 Mph
83 TT Bike Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 3:01:25 1:58:25 16.537 Mph
84 TT Bike Jimmy Hindle Male Vet TricentralUk 3:03:17 2:33:17 16.368 Mph
85 TT Bike kris potts Male Senior Nelson Whs CC 3:06:44 2:22:44 16.066 Mph
86 TT Bike Kath Finn Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 3:10:50 2:18:50 15.721 Mph
87 TT Bike Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 3:11:05 2:11:05 15.7 Mph
88 TT Bike Karen Driver Male Vet TricentralUk 3:16:19 2:26:19 15.281 Mph
89 TT Bike Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 3:23:44 2:13:44 14.725 Mph
90 TT Bike Tom Mitchell Male Vet TricentralUk 3:24:15 2:51:15 14.688 Mph
91 TT Bike Jim Hopper Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 3:25:25 2:02:25 14.604 Mph
92 TT Bike Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 3:32:50 2:14:50 14.096 Mph
DNF TT Bike Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Campbell West Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNS TT Bike Peter Hook Male Senior VC York DNS
DNS TT Bike Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Daniel Pearson Male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Ben Palentine Male Senior DNS
DNS TT Bike Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Norman Purnell Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Steph Mottram Male Senior Torelli DNS
DNS TT Bike Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria DNS
DNS TT Bike Thomas Hughes Male Senior AS Test Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Tony Cullen Male TricentralUk DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Tim Ashelford Male Vet Ilkley CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville DNS Claim