team salesengine.co.uk

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:34 30.664 Mph
2 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:51 30.226 Mph
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:26 29.363 Mph
4 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 20:33 29.196 Mph
5 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:33 29.196 Mph
6 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:47 28.869 Mph
7 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 20:51 28.776 Mph
7 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 20:51 28.776 Mph
9 Max Sahota Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:52 28.753 Mph
10 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 20:53 28.73 Mph
11 Ryan Witchell Male Espoir Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:54 28.707 Mph
11 Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:54 28.707 Mph
13 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 21:00 28.571 Mph
14 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:03 28.503 Mph
15 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
15 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
17 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:07 28.413 Mph
18 paul vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 21:09 28.368 Mph
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
20 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 21:16 28.212 Mph
20 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:16 28.212 Mph
20 mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:16 28.212 Mph
23 rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:17 28.19 Mph
23 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:17 28.19 Mph
25 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:19 28.146 Mph
26 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
27 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:28 27.95 Mph
28 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:30 27.906 Mph
29 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:33 27.842 Mph
30 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 21:34 27.82 Mph
31 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:37 27.756 Mph
32 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:38 27.734 Mph
32 Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC 21:38 27.734 Mph
34 James Beechey Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 21:39 27.713 Mph
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:39 27.713 Mph
36 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
37 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:46 27.564 Mph
38 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:48 27.522 Mph
38 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:48 27.522 Mph
40 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:49 27.501 Mph
41 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
42 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 21:57 27.334 Mph
43 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 21:58 27.313 Mph
44 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
44 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
46 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:00 27.272 Mph
47 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:02 27.231 Mph
48 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:03 27.21 Mph
48 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:03 27.21 Mph
50 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
50 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
52 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:05 27.169 Mph
53 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 22:12 27.026 Mph
53 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12 27.026 Mph
55 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:13 27.006 Mph
55 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
57 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:15 26.966 Mph
58 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 22:20 26.865 Mph
59 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:23 26.805 Mph
60 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
60 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
60 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:32 26.627 Mph
63 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:33 26.607 Mph
64 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:41 26.45 Mph
65 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
65 steve peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:42 26.431 Mph
67 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph
68 Jerome Watts Male Vet East London Velo 22:45 26.373 Mph
68 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
70 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:46 26.354 Mph
70 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
70 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
73 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:49 26.296 Mph
74 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
75 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:59 26.105 Mph
76 stuart short Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 23:00 26.086 Mph
77 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:06 25.973 Mph
78 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:09 25.917 Mph
79 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 23:11 25.88 Mph
79 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:11 25.88 Mph
81 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:13 25.843 Mph
82 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim Result
82 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:14 25.824 Mph
84 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph
85 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sport.co.uk 23:26 25.604 Mph
86 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
87 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
88 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 23:30 25.531 Mph
89 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:35 25.441 Mph
90 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
91 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:40 25.351 Mph
92 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
93 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:44 25.28 Mph
94 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph
95 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:52 25.139 Mph
96 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:06 24.896 Mph
97 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:08 24.861 Mph
98 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 24:09 24.844 Mph
99 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
100 Sarah Short Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 24:18 24.691 Mph
101 paul willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:21 24.64 Mph
102 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:44 24.258 Mph
103 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 24:46 24.225 Mph
104 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
104 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph
106 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:52 24.128 Mph
107 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:53 24.112 Mph
107 Kieran Blair Male Senior Echelon Cycling 24:53 24.112 Mph
109 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
110 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:59 24.015 Mph
111 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
112 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 25:03 23.951 Mph
113 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
114 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 25:08 23.872 Mph
115 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:24 23.621 Mph
116 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
117 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
118 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 25:45 23.3 Mph
119 john royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:50 23.225 Mph
120 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 26:04 23.017 Mph
121 JAMES GREENWOOD Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
122 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:25 22.712 Mph
123 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:39 22.513 Mph
124 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 26:40 22.499 Mph
125 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:44 22.443 Mph
126 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim Result
127 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 27:37 21.725 Mph
128 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:39 21.699 Mph
129 Joanne Elliott Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 29:11 20.559 Mph
130 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 29:43 20.19 Mph
131 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:52 19.438 Mph
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNS Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Burti Montagu-Leon Female Vet The Open University Cycling Club
DNS clive faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Brendan Ronayne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution
DNS Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Ashley Cox Male Senior NOPINZ