team salesengine.co.uk

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:34 30.664 Mph 150
2 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:51 30.226 Mph 148.855
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:26 29.363 Mph 147.71
4 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 20:33 29.196 Mph 146.565
5 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:33 29.196 Mph 145.42
6 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 144.275
7 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 20:51 28.776 Mph 143.13
7 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 20:51 28.776 Mph 143.13
9 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:52 28.753 Mph 140.84
10 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 20:53 28.73 Mph 139.695
11 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:54 28.707 Mph 138.55
11 Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 138.55
13 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 21:00 28.571 Mph 136.26
14 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:03 28.503 Mph 135.115
15 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 133.969
15 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 133.969
17 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 131.679
18 paul vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:09 28.368 Mph 130.534
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 129.389
20 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 128.244
20 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:16 28.212 Mph 128.244
20 mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:16 28.212 Mph 128.244
23 rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:17 28.19 Mph 124.809
23 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:17 28.19 Mph 124.809
25 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:19 28.146 Mph 122.519
26 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 21:23 28.059 Mph 121.374
27 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:28 27.95 Mph 120.229
28 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:30 27.906 Mph 119.084
29 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:33 27.842 Mph 117.939
30 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 116.794
31 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:37 27.756 Mph 115.649
32 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:38 27.734 Mph 114.504
32 Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 21:38 27.734 Mph 114.504
34 James Beechey Male Senior Baines Racing 21:39 27.713 Mph 112.214
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 112.214
36 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 109.924
37 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:46 27.564 Mph 108.779
38 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 107.634
38 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:48 27.522 Mph 107.634
40 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:49 27.501 Mph 105.344
41 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 104.198
42 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 103.053
43 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 21:58 27.313 Mph 101.908
44 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 100.763
44 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 100.763
46 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 98.473
47 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:02 27.231 Mph 97.328
48 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:03 27.21 Mph 96.183
48 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:03 27.21 Mph 96.183
50 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 93.893
50 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 93.893
52 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:05 27.169 Mph 91.603
53 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 90.458
53 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12 27.026 Mph 90.458
55 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:13 27.006 Mph 88.168
55 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 88.168
57 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:15 26.966 Mph 85.878
58 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph 84.733
59 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:23 26.805 Mph 83.588
60 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 82.443
60 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:32 26.627 Mph 82.443
60 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:32 26.627 Mph 82.443
63 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:33 26.607 Mph 79.008
64 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 77.863
65 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 76.718
65 steve peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 76.718
67 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph 74.427
68 Jerome Watts Male Vet East London Velo 22:45 26.373 Mph 73.282
68 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 73.282
70 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:46 26.354 Mph 70.992
70 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 70.992
70 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 70.992
73 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:49 26.296 Mph 67.557
74 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 66.412
75 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:59 26.105 Mph 65.267
76 stuart short Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 23:00 26.086 Mph 64.122
77 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:06 25.973 Mph 62.977
78 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:09 25.917 Mph 61.832
79 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 23:11 25.88 Mph 60.687
79 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 60.687
81 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:13 25.843 Mph 58.397
82 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 23:14 25.824 Mph 57.252
82 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:14 25.824 Mph 57.252
84 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 54.962
85 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 23:26 25.604 Mph 53.817
86 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 52.672
87 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 51.527
88 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 50.382
89 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:35 25.441 Mph 49.237
90 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 48.092
91 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:40 25.351 Mph 46.947
92 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 45.802
93 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 44.656
94 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph 43.511
95 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:52 25.139 Mph 42.366
96 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:06 24.896 Mph 41.221
97 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 40.076
98 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 38.931
99 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 37.786
100 Sarah Short Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 24:18 24.691 Mph 36.641
101 paul willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:21 24.64 Mph 35.496
102 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:44 24.258 Mph 34.351
103 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 24:46 24.225 Mph 33.206
104 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 32.061
104 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph 32.061
106 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:52 24.128 Mph 29.771
107 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:53 24.112 Mph 28.626
107 Kieran Blair Male Senior Echelon Cycling 24:53 24.112 Mph 28.626
109 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 26.336
110 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:59 24.015 Mph 25.191
111 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 24.046
112 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 25:03 23.951 Mph 22.901
113 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 21.756
114 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 25:08 23.872 Mph 20.611
115 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:24 23.621 Mph 19.466
116 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 18.321
117 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 17.176
118 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 16.031
119 john royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 14.885
120 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 13.74
121 JAMES GREENWOOD Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:17 22.828 Mph 12.595
122 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 11.45
123 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:39 22.513 Mph 10.305
124 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 26:40 22.499 Mph 9.16
125 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:44 22.443 Mph 8.015
126 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 6.87 Claim
127 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 27:37 21.725 Mph 5.725
128 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:39 21.699 Mph 4.58
129 Joanne Elliott Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 29:11 20.559 Mph 3.435
130 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 29:43 20.19 Mph 2.29
131 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:52 19.438 Mph 1.145
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 0
DNS John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS Burti Montagu-Leon Female Vet The Open University Cycling Club 0
DNS clive faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Brendan Ronayne Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 0
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 0
DNS Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 0
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Ashley Cox Male Senior NOPINZ 0