southern counties cu (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/43
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
2 TT Bike Rob Sharland male Senior Paceline RT 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Emsley male Senior Team TMC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
5 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
6 TT Bike Dan Sadler male Senior RT 316 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Hopwood male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
10 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
11 TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
12 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
13 TT Bike Nigel Langridge male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
14 TT Bike Dale Lush male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
15 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
16 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
17 TT Bike Alan Yule male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:16 22.3 Mph
18 TT Bike Phil Ember male Vet Paceline RT 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
20 TT Bike John Glaysher male Senior ...a3crg 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
21 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:11 22 Mph
22 TT Bike Greg Hunt male Vet RT 316 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
23 TT Bike Michelle Arthurs female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
24 TT Bike Daniel Pink male Senior GS Avanti 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
25 TT Bike Peter Rowe male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
26 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
27 TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph
28 TT Bike Alicia Love female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:46 21.197 Mph
29 TT Bike Angela Radden-Rutt female Senior 1:11:58 20.843 Mph
30 TT Bike Anthony Vince male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
31 TT Bike Jean-Luc Harnay male Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:13:25 20.432 Mph
32 TT Bike Sarah Phelps female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:15:46 19.798 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephen Allport male Vet Bec CC 1:15:59 19.741 Mph
34 TT Bike Ben Fielden male Vet GS Stella 1:16:43 19.553 Mph
35 TT Bike Richard Allan male Vet South Western Road Club 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
35 TT Bike Clive Patterson-Lett male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
37 TT Bike Sarah Bower female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:16:53 19.51 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Jago male C4 GS Stella 1:17:03 19.468 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve McMenamin male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:19:28 18.876 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:43 18.817 Mph
41 TT Bike Lez Young male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:20:35 18.614 Mph
42 TT Bike Nicole Patterson-Lett female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:21:10 18.481 Mph
43 TT Bike Suzanne Shaw female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:21:40 18.368 Mph
44 TT Bike David Eccles male Vet Redmon CC 1:22:55 18.091 Mph
45 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:23:38 17.936 Mph
46 TT Bike Mike Morley male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:32:36 16.199 Mph
DNF TT Bike Eddie Allen male Senior Redmon CC
DNF TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Gary Evans male Vet
DNS TT Bike Alexander Kew male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS TT Bike Gareth Barnes male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Rob Sherrin male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike David Jones male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Jamie Freeland male Vet South London Harriers
DNS TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Richard Cartland male Senior trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike George Higgs male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo