chelmer cc (hardriders)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25.6 Miles
  • Course: e99/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 49:37 30.957 Mph 150
2 Ashley Cox Male Senior NOPINZ 50:46 30.256 Mph 147.656
3 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 51:15 29.971 Mph 145.313
4 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 51:21 29.912 Mph 142.969
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 52:05 29.491 Mph 140.625
6 Tim Torrie Male 53:25 28.755 Mph 138.281
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:09 28.366 Mph 135.938
8 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 55:17 27.784 Mph 133.594
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 56:04 27.396 Mph 131.25
10 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 56:10 27.347 Mph 128.906
11 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:14 27.315 Mph 126.563
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:22 27.25 Mph 124.219
13 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 56:24 27.234 Mph 121.875
14 Will Holland Male Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 56:28 27.202 Mph 119.531
15 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 56:44 27.074 Mph 117.188
16 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:55 26.987 Mph 114.844
17 Daniel Mckenny Male Senior Basildon CC 57:55 26.521 Mph 112.5
18 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:11 26.399 Mph 110.156
19 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 58:24 26.301 Mph 107.813
20 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:40 26.182 Mph 105.469
21 Thomas Beasley Male Senior East London Velo 58:58 26.049 Mph 103.125
22 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:15 25.924 Mph 100.781
23 Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 59:18 25.902 Mph 98.438
24 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 59:24 25.859 Mph 96.094
25 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 59:32 25.801 Mph 93.75
26 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 59:45 25.707 Mph 91.406
27 James Lonergan Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:00:08 25.543 Mph 89.063
28 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:28 25.402 Mph 86.719
29 Mary Bower Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 1:00:37 25.34 Mph 84.375
30 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:48 25.263 Mph 82.031
30 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:48 25.263 Mph 82.031
32 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:02 25.167 Mph 77.344
33 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:01:06 25.139 Mph 75
34 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:01:17 25.064 Mph 72.656
35 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:01:37 24.928 Mph 70.313
36 Paul Ruffy Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:01:42 24.895 Mph 67.969
37 Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC 1:01:55 24.808 Mph 65.625
38 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:09 24.714 Mph 63.281
39 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:02:12 24.695 Mph 60.938
40 David Wells Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:02:14 24.681 Mph 58.594
41 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 1:02:44 24.485 Mph 56.25
42 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 1:02:54 24.42 Mph 53.906
43 Claire Lee Female Vet Momentum Cycles RC 1:03:10 24.317 Mph 51.563
44 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:03:14 24.291 Mph 49.219
45 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:04:06 23.963 Mph 46.875
46 Mark Alsop Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:36 23.415 Mph 44.531
47 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:40 23.391 Mph 42.188
48 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 1:06:27 23.115 Mph 39.844
49 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:40 23.04 Mph 37.5
50 Annabel Sill Female Senior Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 1:06:42 23.028 Mph 35.156
51 Laura Brooks Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 1:06:49 22.988 Mph 32.813
51 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:49 22.988 Mph 32.813
53 Ian Dougal Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:07:04 22.903 Mph 28.125
54 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:28 22.767 Mph 25.781
55 Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:07:40 22.699 Mph 23.438
56 Charmaine Sterling Female Senior Southend Wheelers 1:08:19 22.484 Mph 21.094
57 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 1:09:14 22.186 Mph 18.75
58 Dave Terry Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:10:25 21.813 Mph 16.406
59 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:10:47 21.7 Mph 14.063
60 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:41 21.428 Mph 11.719
61 Julia Ertner Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:11:42 21.423 Mph 9.375
62 Zena Shean Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:14:11 20.705 Mph 7.031
63 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:11 20.43 Mph 4.688
64 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:18:25 19.588 Mph 2.344
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Rhys Howells Male Senior Team Wiggins 0
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Frederick Jefcoate Male Vet Crest CC 0
DNS Crystal Lane Female C5 Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNS Paola Peroni Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 0
DNS Peter Ruffhead Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0