bath cc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: u32r
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:32 25.029 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 58:09 24.763 Mph
3 James Cook Male Cycology Bikes 1:00:16 23.894 Mph
4 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:24 23.841 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:33 23.395 Mph
6 simon ker Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:57 22.875 Mph
7 Nick Livermore Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:25 22.707 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:58 22.512 Mph
9 Jonathan Griffin Male Cycology Bikes 1:04:15 22.412 Mph
10 Ruan Bester Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:20 22.383 Mph
11 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:48 22.222 Mph
12 Gareth Jones Male Clevedon & District Road Club 1:04:49 22.216 Mph
13 Nick Young Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:05:40 21.929 Mph
14 Peter Garnett Male Swindon Road Club 1:05:43 21.912 Mph
15 rick johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:06:28 21.665 Mph
16 Daniel Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:34 21.632 Mph
17 Daniel Alford Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:40 21.6 Mph
18 Jim Beales Male Dursley Road Club 1:07:26 21.354 Mph
19 Owen Burgess Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:54 21.208 Mph
20 Michael Young Male Velo Club Walcot 1:08:45 20.945 Mph
21 Mike Gibbons Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:46 20.94 Mph
22 CHRIS LENG Male Velo Club Walcot 1:08:49 20.925 Mph
23 Andrew Turner Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:53 20.905 Mph
24 Tim Reed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:09:11 20.814 Mph
25 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:22 20.759 Mph
26 Nicole Walters Female Oldfield Oldboys 1:09:34 20.699 Mph
27 Paul Winchcombe Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:10:54 20.31 Mph
28 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:11:28 20.149 Mph
29 James Currie Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:11:31 20.135 Mph
30 Chris Broad-Drake Male Swindon Road Club 1:11:54 20.028 Mph
31 Ian Mountjoy Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:57 20.014 Mph
32 Nick Gurmin Male Severn Road Club 1:12:40 19.816 Mph
33 Andrew Diffey Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:13:42 19.539 Mph
34 steve clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:47 19.517 Mph
35 Joanne Jago Female Performance Cycles CC 1:14:19 19.376 Mph
36 Paul Freegard Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:55 18.968 Mph
37 Joanna Knight Female Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:31 18.577 Mph
38 Christina Gyles Female Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:39 18.545 Mph
39 Michael Bedford Male Velo Club Walcot 1:18:35 18.324 Mph
40 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:57 17.789 Mph
41 Iain Messider Male Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:22:49 17.388 Mph
DNF Russell Peace Male Dursley Road Club
DNF Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Darren Edwards Male Bath Cycling Club
DNS Steven Barber Male VTTA West Group
DNS tavis walker Male DRK Racing
DNS Paul Ransome Male Carnac-Planet X
DNS Jay Hookins Male Velo Club Cycling
DNS Robert Grover Male Velo Club Walcot
DNS MICHAEL FORD Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS jimmy jones Male Team Swindon Cycles