sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
2 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:45 30.379 Mph
3 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
4 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
5 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
6 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
8 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
10 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
13 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
15 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
16 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
17 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
18 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
19 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
20 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
21 Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
23 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
24 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
25 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
26 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
27 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
29 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
30 Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
31 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
32 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
34 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
35 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
36 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
37 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
38 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
41 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
42 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
43 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
44 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
45 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
46 Dion Thomas Male Vet Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
47 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
48 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
49 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
50 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
51 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
52 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
53 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
54 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
55 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
57 Christian Montez Male Senior Gannet CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
58 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
59 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
60 Aimee Drane Female Senior Cardiff Jif 00:25:16 23.746 Mph
61 Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:22 23.652 Mph
62 Katie Price Female Senior Gannet CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
63 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
64 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
65 Stuart Edgar Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
66 Mark Knox Male Vet Gannet CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
67 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
68 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:54 23.165 Mph
69 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
70 Charlie West Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
71 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
72 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:45 22.429 Mph
73 Vickie Woodsford Female Senior Sportzmad 00:26:53 22.318 Mph
74 Ria Woodfield Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:26:54 22.304 Mph
75 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:26:55 22.29 Mph
76 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
77 Frances Williams Female Vet Sportzmad 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
78 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
79 Tej Quine Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:28:07 21.339 Mph
80 Sorcha Kennedy Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:28:45 20.869 Mph
81 Yvonne Brindley Female Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:29:37 20.258 Mph
82 Tyrone Broome Male Vet Sportzmad 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
83 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:34 19.629 Mph
84 Lowri Davies Female Senior Sportzmad 00:31:33 19.017 Mph
85 Catherine Colleypriest Female Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 00:31:50 18.848 Mph
DNS Natalie Richards Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Iram Brunt Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS James Hathaway Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Daniel Carr Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Keri Hutchinson Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Angela Martin Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior
DNS Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Iwan Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Sally Broome Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC