barnesbury cc (150 riders)(cheques to b bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 45:28 27.713 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:35 27.048 Mph
3 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 46:40 27 Mph
4 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 47:28 26.545 Mph
5 Dean Penfold Male Senior 48:26 26.015 Mph
6 Phil Hall Male Vet 48:29 25.988 Mph
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 49:05 25.671 Mph
8 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 49:39 25.378 Mph
9 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 49:42 25.352 Mph
10 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 49:56 25.234 Mph
11 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 50:05 25.158 Mph
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 50:23 25.008 Mph
13 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 50:36 24.901 Mph
14 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 50:47 24.811 Mph
15 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:52 24.771 Mph
16 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 50:55 24.746 Mph
17 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 51:17 24.569 Mph
18 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 51:40 24.387 Mph
19 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 51:47 24.332 Mph
20 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 52:17 24.099 Mph
21 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:28 24.015 Mph
22 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:32 23.985 Mph
23 Tom Whelan Male Espoir Sunderland Clarion 52:35 23.962 Mph
24 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 52:42 23.909 Mph
25 Simon Forster Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 52:44 23.894 Mph
26 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 53:09 23.706 Mph
27 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 53:26 23.581 Mph
28 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 53:29 23.559 Mph
29 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 53:50 23.406 Mph
30 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 54:01 23.326 Mph
31 Lewis McEvoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 54:03 23.312 Mph
32 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 54:14 23.233 Mph
33 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 54:23 23.169 Mph
34 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 54:36 23.077 Mph
35 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 54:40 23.049 Mph
36 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 54:46 23.007 Mph
37 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 54:47 23 Mph
38 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 54:56 22.937 Mph
39 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 54:58 22.923 Mph
40 Neil Foster Male Vet 55:12 22.826 Mph
41 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 55:15 22.805 Mph
42 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 55:47 22.587 Mph
43 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 55:48 22.581 Mph
44 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 55:54 22.54 Mph
45 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 56:00 22.5 Mph
46 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:03 22.48 Mph
47 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 56:11 22.427 Mph
48 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 56:22 22.354 Mph
49 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:34 22.275 Mph
50 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 56:53 22.151 Mph
51 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 57:05 22.073 Mph
52 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 57:09 22.047 Mph
53 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 57:26 21.938 Mph
54 Gary Hall Male Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 57:27 21.932 Mph Claim
55 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 58:16 21.625 Mph
56 Ian Mackie Male Vet EMC Cycling 58:51 21.41 Mph
57 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 59:20 21.236 Mph
58 Peter McEwan Male Senior 59:30 21.176 Mph
59 Roy Pattinson Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 59:47 21.076 Mph
60 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 59:51 21.053 Mph
61 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:11 20.936 Mph
62 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:00:32 20.815 Mph
63 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:45 20.741 Mph
64 Edward Hillier Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:01:00 20.656 Mph
65 Stewart Moffat Male Senior Hadrian R.T 1:01:03 20.639 Mph
66 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:01:08 20.611 Mph
67 Graham Davison Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:50 20.377 Mph
68 Louise Burnie Female Senior 1:01:51 20.372 Mph
69 Steven Marks Male Vet Tyne Tri 1:01:52 20.366 Mph
70 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:03:08 19.958 Mph
71 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:03:49 19.744 Mph
72 Graeme Huston Male Vet GS Metro 1:03:54 19.718 Mph
73 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC 1:03:58 19.698 Mph
74 Yvette Wilkins Female Senior Tyne Tri 1:04:10 19.636 Mph
75 Robert Newton Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:04:26 19.555 Mph
76 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:08:14 18.466 Mph
77 Christine Burns Female Senior Tyne Tri 1:09:03 18.248 Mph
78 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:09:20 18.173 Mph
79 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:09:22 18.164 Mph
80 Justine Norman Female Vet 1:09:46 18.06 Mph
81 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:13:52 17.058 Mph Claim
82 Maddy Hall Female Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:14:46 16.852 Mph
83 Angie Doughty Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:18:38 16.024 Mph
84 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:28:02 14.313 Mph
DNF Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Fran Little Female Vet
DNS Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing
DNS Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Gary Coates Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNS James Hadfield Male Senior Tyne Tri