port talbot whs (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike ALUN OWEN male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
1 TT Bike matthew postle male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
2 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:53 29.479 Mph
2 TT Bike Luke Dix male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:53 29.479 Mph
3 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet 00:50:57 29.441 Mph
3 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet 00:50:57 29.441 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Arnold male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
4 TT Bike Christopher Holman male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
5 TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
5 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Bottrill 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
6 TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
6 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
7 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
7 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Merthyr CC 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
8 TT Bike Iain Cade male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
8 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
9 TT Bike Nic Cleave male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
9 TT Bike trevor lloyd male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
10 TT Bike Ruan Bester male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Coles male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Overton male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
11 TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
12 TT Bike Grant Arnold male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
12 TT Bike Shane Davies male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
13 TT Bike Robert Ellis male Vet 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
13 TT Bike Arwel Davies male Vet 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
14 TT Bike Jay Hookins male Senior 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
14 TT Bike Billy Dyer male Vet 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
15 TT Bike Matthew Phillips male Senior 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
15 TT Bike ben Phillips male Senior 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
16 TT Bike Rob Hussey male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
16 TT Bike earl smith male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
17 TT Bike stephen taylor male Vet Team NBCC 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
17 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Team NBCC 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
18 TT Bike Craig Burrows male Senior Team CRANC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
18 TT Bike James Grandfield male Senior Team CRANC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
19 TT Bike Karl Randell male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
19 TT Bike Philip Graham male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Tarling male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
20 TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
21 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
22 TT Bike Wayne Thomas male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
22 TT Bike Jason killiner male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
23 TT Bike chris beardshaw male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
23 TT Bike Jim Curry male Vet 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
24 TT Bike David Mollison male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
24 TT Bike Ryan O'Rourke male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
25 TT Bike Andy Morrissey male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
25 TT Bike Tim Needham male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
26 TT Bike Gareth Poulton male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Saunders male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
27 TT Bike Gerard Oram male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
28 TT Bike Christopher Matthews male Vet 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
DNS TT Bike Neil Downes male Vet Claim
29 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
30 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
30 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
31 TT Bike Darren Cope male Senior Team Bottrill 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
32 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
32 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
33 TT Bike Gareth Jehu male Vet Merthyr CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
33 TT Bike blaine phelps male Vet Merthyr CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
34 TT Bike Adam Fletcher male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:57:59 25.869 Mph
34 TT Bike Clive Granger male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:57:59 25.869 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Evans male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
35 TT Bike James Nunn male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Marks male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
36 TT Bike miles brown male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
37 TT Bike Rodney Savage male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
37 TT Bike Ian Liddiatt male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
38 TT Bike Mark Leeming male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
38 TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
39 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
39 TT Bike David Hendry male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
40 TT Bike Mike Lindsay male Vet 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
40 TT Bike KIRSTY MURRAY female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
41 TT Bike Matthew Smith male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
41 TT Bike mark hillier male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
43 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
43 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
DNF TT Bike Geraint Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
44 TT Bike Morgan Hendry male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
44 TT Bike Morgan Ley male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
45 TT Bike Christopher Allen male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
45 TT Bike Heath Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
46 TT Bike Lee Scourfield male Senior Team NBCC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Harris male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
47 TT Bike David Mort male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
47 TT Bike Stuart Edgar male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
48 TT Bike mike broadbent male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
48 TT Bike Chris Barnett male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
49 TT Bike Huw Neale male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
49 TT Bike Alex Picton male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
50 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
50 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
51 TT Bike Karyss Hockin female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
51 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
52 TT Bike Matt Jukes male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
52 TT Bike Adam Wardle male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
53 TT Bike Alexandra Thomas female Senior 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
53 TT Bike Danielle Flawn female Senior 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
54 TT Bike Antony Howell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
54 TT Bike Shirley Howell female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
55 TT Bike Tej Quine female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
55 TT Bike Angharad Pocock female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
56 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
56 TT Bike Thomas Stoddart male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
57 TT Bike Sarah Gatley female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
57 TT Bike Hattie Cox female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
DNF TT Bike Owen Evans male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNF TT Bike gareth thomas male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Jasmine Bowyer female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Gareth Bowyer male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Murphy male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tristian Manning male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike James Moyer male Vet Cardiff Triathletes