vtta north midlands(preference to vtta members) (cheques to craig devonshire)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 14.7 Miles
  • Course: o14c
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:07 27.462 Mph
1 joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:07 27.462 Mph
2 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 32:42 26.972 Mph
2 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 32:42 26.972 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 32:45 26.931 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 32:45 26.931 Mph
4 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 32:56 26.781 Mph
4 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 32:56 26.781 Mph
5 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 32:58 26.754 Mph
5 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 32:58 26.754 Mph
6 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 34:04 25.89 Mph
6 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 34:04 25.89 Mph
7 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 34:05 25.877 Mph
7 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 34:05 25.877 Mph
8 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 34:08 25.839 Mph
8 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 34:08 25.839 Mph
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 34:19 25.701 Mph
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 34:19 25.701 Mph
10 David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 34:56 25.248 Mph
10 David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 34:56 25.248 Mph
11 Ady Dench Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 35:07 25.116 Mph
11 Ady Dench Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 35:07 25.116 Mph
12 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 35:20 24.962 Mph
12 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 35:20 24.962 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 35:40 24.729 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 35:40 24.729 Mph
14 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 35:47 24.648 Mph
14 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 35:47 24.648 Mph
15 Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 35:49 24.625 Mph
15 Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 35:49 24.625 Mph
16 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 36:28 24.186 Mph
16 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 36:28 24.186 Mph
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 36:34 24.12 Mph Claim Result
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 36:34 24.12 Mph Claim Result
18 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 36:47 23.978 Mph
18 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 36:47 23.978 Mph
19 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 37:43 23.385 Mph
19 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 37:43 23.385 Mph
20 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 37:47 23.343 Mph Claim Result
20 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 37:47 23.343 Mph Claim Result
21 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 38:11 23.099 Mph
21 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 38:11 23.099 Mph
22 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 38:25 22.958 Mph
22 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 38:25 22.958 Mph
23 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 38:42 22.79 Mph
23 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 38:42 22.79 Mph
24 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 38:57 22.644 Mph
24 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 38:57 22.644 Mph
25 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 39:02 22.596 Mph
25 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 39:02 22.596 Mph
26 Ian Twigg Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 39:13 22.49 Mph
26 Ian Twigg Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 39:13 22.49 Mph
27 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 39:53 22.114 Mph
27 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 39:53 22.114 Mph
28 Janice Mcwilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 40:23 21.84 Mph
28 Janice Mcwilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 40:23 21.84 Mph
29 David Buxton Male Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 40:24 21.831 Mph Claim Result
29 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 40:24 21.831 Mph
30 Peter Neal Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 41:21 21.33 Mph
30 Peter Neal Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 41:21 21.33 Mph
31 Simon Wood Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 41:39 21.176 Mph
31 Simon Wood Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 41:39 21.176 Mph
32 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 42:16 20.867 Mph Claim Result
32 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 42:16 20.867 Mph Claim Result
33 George Wood Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 42:18 20.851 Mph
33 George Wood Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 42:18 20.851 Mph
34 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 43:15 20.393 Mph
34 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 43:15 20.393 Mph
35 stephen williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 43:16 20.385 Mph
35 stephen williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 43:16 20.385 Mph
36 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 43:34 20.245 Mph
36 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 43:34 20.245 Mph
37 GEOFF BRYAN Male Vet Featherstone RC 44:02 20.03 Mph
37 GEOFF BRYAN Male Vet Featherstone RC 44:02 20.03 Mph
38 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 45:30 19.384 Mph
38 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 45:30 19.384 Mph
DNF Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNF Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNF richard christian Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNF Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNF richard christian Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNF Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC