vtta north midlands(preference to vtta members) (cheques to craig devonshire)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 14.7 Miles
  • Course: o14c
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:07 27.462 Mph 150
2 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 32:42 26.972 Mph 146.053
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 32:45 26.931 Mph 142.105
4 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 32:56 26.781 Mph 138.158
5 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 32:58 26.754 Mph 134.211
6 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 34:04 25.89 Mph 130.263
7 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 34:05 25.877 Mph 126.316
8 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 34:08 25.839 Mph 122.368
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 34:19 25.701 Mph 118.421
10 David Partridge Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 34:56 25.248 Mph 114.474
11 Ady Dench Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 35:07 25.116 Mph 110.526
12 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 35:20 24.962 Mph 106.579
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 35:40 24.729 Mph 102.632
14 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 35:47 24.648 Mph 98.684
15 Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 35:49 24.625 Mph 94.737
16 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 36:28 24.186 Mph 90.789
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 36:34 24.12 Mph 86.842
18 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 36:47 23.978 Mph 82.895
19 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 37:43 23.385 Mph 78.947
20 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 37:47 23.343 Mph 75
21 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 38:11 23.099 Mph 71.053
22 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 38:25 22.958 Mph 67.105
23 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 38:42 22.79 Mph 63.158
24 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 38:57 22.644 Mph 59.211
25 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 39:02 22.596 Mph 55.263
26 Ian Twigg Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 39:13 22.49 Mph 51.316
27 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 39:53 22.114 Mph 47.368
28 Janice Mcwilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 40:23 21.84 Mph 43.421
29 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 40:24 21.831 Mph 39.474
30 Peter Neal Male Vet V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 41:21 21.33 Mph 35.526
31 Simon Wood Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 41:39 21.176 Mph 31.579
32 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 42:16 20.867 Mph 27.632 Claim
33 George Wood Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 42:18 20.851 Mph 23.684
34 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 43:15 20.393 Mph 19.737
35 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 43:16 20.385 Mph 15.789
36 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 43:34 20.245 Mph 11.842
37 Geoff Bryan Male Vet Featherstone RC 44:02 20.03 Mph 7.895
38 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 45:30 19.384 Mph 3.947
DNF Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNF Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNF Richard Christian Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 0
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 0