gillingham & dist whs (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: U303
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 42:23 26.898 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 43:11 26.4 Mph
3 Matt Griffin Male Senior 43:41 26.097 Mph
4 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 43:49 26.018 Mph
5 Tavis Walker Male Senior 44:41 25.513 Mph
6 Daniel McQuillan Male Senior Tri UK 44:46 25.466 Mph
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 45:19 25.157 Mph
8 Paul Ransome Male Senior 45:23 25.12 Mph
9 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 45:30 25.055 Mph
10 Shawn Gray Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 45:40 24.964 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 46:15 24.649 Mph
12 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 46:50 24.342 Mph
13 Josh Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 47:02 24.239 Mph
14 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 47:15 24.127 Mph
15 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 47:19 24.093 Mph
16 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 48:20 23.587 Mph
17 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 48:30 23.506 Mph
18 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 48:37 23.449 Mph
19 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 48:38 23.441 Mph
20 Keith Penny Male Vet 48:53 23.321 Mph
21 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 49:08 23.203 Mph
22 Billy Dyer Male Vet 49:10 23.187 Mph
23 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:14 23.155 Mph
24 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 49:20 23.108 Mph
25 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 49:21 23.101 Mph
26 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 49:27 23.054 Mph
27 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 49:52 22.861 Mph
28 Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:57 22.823 Mph
29 Nicole Walters Female Senior 50:14 22.694 Mph
30 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 50:16 22.679 Mph
31 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 51:19 22.215 Mph
32 Shrirunga Bristowe Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 52:07 21.874 Mph
33 Simon Martin Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:18 21.798 Mph
34 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 52:21 21.777 Mph
35 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 52:30 21.715 Mph
36 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:41 21.639 Mph
37 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 53:08 21.456 Mph
38 John Benjamin Male Senior 53:23 21.355 Mph
39 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 53:39 21.249 Mph
40 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 54:28 20.931 Mph
41 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 54:42 20.841 Mph
42 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 54:43 20.835 Mph
43 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:55 20.759 Mph
44 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 55:57 20.376 Mph
45 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:05 20.327 Mph
46 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:28 20.189 Mph
47 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 57:06 19.965 Mph
48 Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:32 19.815 Mph
49 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:46 19.735 Mph
50 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 58:23 19.526 Mph
51 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:39 19.438 Mph
DNS Simon Carr Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS William Carr Male Junior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS David Janes Male Senior
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt