merthyr cc (1 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
4 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
5 TT Bike Christopher Holman male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
6 TT Bike Nic Cleave male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
7 TT Bike john Regan male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
8 TT Bike EILEEN BURNS female Senior 100% ME 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
9 TT Bike Rob Sanderson male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
9 TT Bike Andrew Rowles male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
11 TT Bike Richard Long male Senior Merthyr CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Bottrill 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
15 TT Bike Joshua Lewis male Senior 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
16 TT Bike Tom Arnold male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
17 TT Bike Nathan Leaves male Senior NFTO CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
18 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
19 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
20 TT Bike Wayne Thomas male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
21 TT Bike Philip Graham male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
21 TT Bike Timothy Cummings male Vet 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
23 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
24 TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
25 TT Bike David Brice male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
26 TT Bike Jason killiner male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
27 TT Bike Michael Tarling male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
28 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
29 TT Bike Stephen Evans male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
29 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
31 TT Bike Rhys Jones male Senior Porth & District CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
32 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
33 TT Bike Gareth Rees male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
34 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
35 TT Bike Andy Morrissey male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
35 TT Bike Matthew Phillips male Senior 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
37 TT Bike Phil Tugwell male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
38 TT Bike Mark Leeming male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
39 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
40 TT Bike john Aspell male Vet 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
42 TT Bike Nadine Cannon female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
43 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
43 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
45 TT Bike James Tugwell male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
46 TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
47 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
48 TT Bike Danielle Flawn female Senior 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
49 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
50 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
51 TT Bike Kari Jones female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
52 TT Bike James Grandfield male Senior Team CRANC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
53 TT Bike Neil Downes male Vet 00:26:07 22.974 Mph Claim
54 TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
55 TT Bike Ross Phillips male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
56 TT Bike Richard Hier male Senior 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
57 TT Bike Jonathan Webb male Vet Gannet CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
58 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
59 TT Bike Morgan Ley male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
60 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
61 TT Bike Shona Bennett female Senior Sportzmad 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
62 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
63 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
64 TT Bike Chris Smith male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
65 TT Bike Chris Barnett male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
66 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
67 TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
68 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
69 TT Bike Matthew Davies male Vet Merthyr CC 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
70 TT Bike andrew blanco-martin male Port Talbot Whs CC 00:31:44 18.908 Mph Claim
71 TT Bike Eden Rae Davies female Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 00:33:33 17.884 Mph
72 TT Bike Anthony Williams male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:39:12 15.306 Mph
DNF TT Bike anthony jones male Vet
DNS TT Bike Matthew Stroud male Senior Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike mike broadbent male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Alexander Jenkins male Vet
DNS TT Bike Robert Hughes male Ride Bike Wales Claim
DNS TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Phil Willoughby male Senior
DNS TT Bike Alec Morris male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike NICHOLAS FORBES male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Lewis male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike Nigel Taylor male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Heather Williams female Vet Sportzmad
DNS TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS TT Bike Richard Gambling male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Grant Arnold male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Dan Field male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Phil Evans male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike Gwynon Williams female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike ben Phillips male Senior
DNS TT Bike Philip Tucker male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Lee Howells male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Dean Hardie male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Rosser male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike AUSTIN HEATH male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike James Coxon male Vet
DNS TT Bike nicholas morgan male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club