chippenham & district wheelers (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U601A
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:34 24.642 Mph
2 David Janes Male Senior 54:09 24.377 Mph
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 55:07 23.949 Mph
4 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:34 23.755 Mph
5 James Cook Male Senior 56:15 23.467 Mph
6 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07 23.111 Mph
7 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 57:17 23.043 Mph
8 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 57:43 22.87 Mph
9 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:50 22.824 Mph
10 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:56 22.785 Mph
11 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 58:18 22.641 Mph
12 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:52 22.424 Mph
13 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 58:54 22.411 Mph
14 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:05 21.61 Mph
15 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:19 21.528 Mph
16 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:01:20 21.522 Mph
17 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:30 21.463 Mph
18 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:49 21.353 Mph
19 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:04 21.267 Mph
20 Tavis Walker Male Senior 1:02:07 21.25 Mph
21 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:15 21.205 Mph
22 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:38 21.075 Mph
23 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:02:43 21.047 Mph
24 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:02:57 20.969 Mph
25 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:03:06 20.919 Mph
26 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:03:12 20.886 Mph
27 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 1:04:51 20.355 Mph
28 Ewan Johnston Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:56 20.329 Mph
29 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:09 20.261 Mph
30 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:05:24 20.183 Mph
31 Nicole Walters Female Senior 1:05:28 20.163 Mph
32 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:54 20.03 Mph
33 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:16 19.92 Mph
34 Andy Self Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 1:06:26 19.87 Mph
35 Martin Priestley Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:47 19.765 Mph
36 Bethany Taylor Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:48 19.76 Mph
37 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:42 19.498 Mph
38 James Phillips Male Dream Cycling 1:09:10 19.084 Mph Claim
39 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:09:50 18.902 Mph
40 Matthew Sim Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:10:05 18.835 Mph
41 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:57 18.346 Mph
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:19 18.253 Mph
43 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:20 18.249 Mph
44 John Bailey Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:38 17.927 Mph
45 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:13:54 17.862 Mph
46 Freya Thatcher Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:14:39 17.683 Mph
47 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:14:40 17.679 Mph
48 Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:27 17.495 Mph
49 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:16:38 17.225 Mph
50 Keith Freegard Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:21:14 16.249 Mph
51 David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:24:55 15.545 Mph
52 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:25:15 15.484 Mph
DNF Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS Tom McManners Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS James Britton Male Senior Bristol CX
DNS Harry Brook-Dobson Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Griffin Male Vet
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS Billy Dyer Male Vet
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Damian Morley Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Amelia Mitchell Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Connor Waller Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS Trevor Smith Male Senior Cotswold Veldrijden