banbury star cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: K4/23
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:51:38 26.727 Mph
2 TT Bike Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:49 25.643 Mph
3 TT Bike Cameron Foster Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:55:34 24.835 Mph
4 TT Bike James Beechey Male Senior 00:57:32 23.986 Mph
5 TT Bike John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:57:41 23.924 Mph
6 TT Bike Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:58:22 23.644 Mph
7 TT Bike Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:58:29 23.597 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:59:20 23.259 Mph
9 TT Bike Douglas Heynderickx Male Senior University of Warwick 00:59:39 23.135 Mph
10 TT Bike Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:59:59 23.006 Mph
11 TT Bike Sam Harding Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:37 22.766 Mph
12 TT Bike Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:00:51 22.679 Mph
13 TT Bike jered allcock Male Senior 1:01:34 22.415 Mph
14 TT Bike malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:01:45 22.348 Mph
15 TT Bike James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 1:01:49 22.324 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:50 22.318 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter oliver Male Vet 1:02:14 22.175 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Pebody Male Senior Team Cherwell 1:02:16 22.163 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:02:18 22.151 Mph
20 TT Bike Ed Bowes Male Youth Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:32 22.068 Mph
21 TT Bike Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:02:32 22.068 Mph
22 TT Bike Jos Busby Male Senior 1:02:38 22.033 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:03:01 21.899 Mph
24 TT Bike Roger Foster Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:20 21.79 Mph
25 TT Bike Martin Prior Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:25 21.761 Mph
26 TT Bike Reuben Trotter Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:26 21.755 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:39 21.681 Mph
28 TT Bike Stephen Lams Male Vet VCT Racing 1:04:08 21.518 Mph
29 TT Bike Matt Dowler Male Senior 1:05:16 21.144 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:29 21.074 Mph
31 TT Bike Lydia Watts Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 1:05:31 21.063 Mph
32 TT Bike George Day Male Senior 1:06:56 20.618 Mph
33 TT Bike Deborah Davidson Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:07:20 20.495 Mph
34 TT Bike Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:29 20.45 Mph
35 TT Bike Alison Bagnall Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:07:51 20.339 Mph
36 TT Bike Ben Hurford Male Senior VCT Racing 1:07:54 20.324 Mph
37 TT Bike Jennifer Doyle Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:08:03 20.279 Mph
38 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:08:04 20.274 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:08:19 20.2 Mph
40 TT Bike Matthew Durdy Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:47 20.063 Mph
41 TT Bike Florence Wiggins Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 1:10:11 19.663 Mph
42 TT Bike Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:08 19.4 Mph
43 TT Bike Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:51 19.207 Mph
44 TT Bike Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:12:47 18.96 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:01 18.9 Mph
46 TT Bike Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:20:22 17.171 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:20:52 17.065 Mph
DNF TT Bike Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS TT Bike Lindsey Ackland Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Renshaw Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Emma Bexson Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Justin Belcher Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Walker Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Brian Wills Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Luke Souter Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Emilia Fletcher Male Senior Zappi Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS TT Bike Brian Reid Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Neil Richards Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Neil Johnson Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Peter Medhurst Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann