Port Talbot Whs 25 (W,J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Mcintosh Male Crewe Clarion Whs 50:14 29.861 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jay Hookins Male 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Denney Male Poole Whs 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 54:07 27.718 Mph 0
7 John Owen Male London Dynamo 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
9 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
11 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
12 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
13 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0
14 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Tarrant Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
19 Morgan Hendry Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Williams Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 56:03 26.762 Mph 0
22 Andy Henderson Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mick Daniels Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
24 Hugh Davies Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tom Foster Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
26 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gareth Jones Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
30 Danuta Tinn Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steven Madeley Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:15 26.201 Mph 0
35 Paul Durrant Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Green Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
37 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
38 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Clode Male Team NBCC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
41 Karina Bowie Male Vet 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
42 Matthew Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Shehan Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
44 Den Tapping Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
45 Caroline Harding Male Velo Club St Raphael 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
46 Laurence Birdsey Male Cadence RT 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
47 Owen Williams Male Worcester St. Johns CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
48 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
49 Andrew Lawrence Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
50 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
51 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
52 Benjamin Moram Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
55 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Cooper Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Parry Male Vet 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
58 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
59 Claire Hann Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
60 Roger Taylor Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
61 Claire Lee Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
62 Stuart Evans Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
64 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 59:27 25.232 Mph 0
65 John Murphy Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jennifer Mcandrew Male Witham Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
67 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
68 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
71 Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Jones Male Oxonian CC 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
73 Russell Boon Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
74 Phil Gur Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
75 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robbin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
77 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
78 Peter Murrieri Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
81 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
82 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
83 Chris Hughes Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
84 Nic Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
85 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
86 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
88 Sally Field Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
89 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0
90 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
91 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
92 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
93 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
94 Martin Jenkins Male Merthyr CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
95 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
96 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
97 Barry Williams Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
98 Phil Gambles Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Eames Male Team Swift 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
100 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0
101 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
102 Diane Hynam Male 1:13:28 20.418 Mph 0 Claim
103 Morgan Ley Male 1:14:09 20.229 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Doherty Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Richard Whitley Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Ray Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Keri Parton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Susan Burnett Male Newport Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim