WCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Crawley male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:43:38 28.948 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Burden male Senior Severn Road Club 1:46:23 28.2 Mph
3 TT Bike Rich Hunt male Vet 1:47:57 27.791 Mph
4 TT Bike David B Jones male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:50:07 27.244 Mph Claim
5 TT Bike Daniel Thorogood male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:51:38 26.874 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Williams male Dursley Road Club 1:52:25 26.686 Mph Claim
7 TT Bike Oliver Simon male Team NBCC 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
7 TT Bike Will Bevan male 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
9 TT Bike Charles Zanettacci male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
10 TT Bike Joseph Beech male 1:53:21 26.467 Mph Claim
11 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Bynea Cycling Club 1:53:44 26.377 Mph Claim
12 TT Bike Nick Green male Vet Team Swift 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
13 TT Bike Justin Ford male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:55:08 26.057 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
15 TT Bike Toby Hopper male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
16 TT Bike Rob Jones male 1:57:35 25.514 Mph Claim
17 TT Bike Andi Timothy male Revo Racing 1:58:44 25.267 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Paula Moseley male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
19 TT Bike Kevin Williams male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
19 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
21 TT Bike David Meacham male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:58:56 25.224 Mph Claim
22 TT Bike Steuart Saunders male 1:59:00 25.21 Mph Claim
23 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:06 25.189 Mph Claim
24 TT Bike David Sleigh male Vet 1:59:28 25.112 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Sims male Climb on Bikes RT 1:59:54 25.021 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Richard Howes male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
27 TT Bike Ian Deakin male Mid Devon CC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
28 TT Bike Paul Stephens male 2:01:45 24.641 Mph Claim
29 TT Bike Eric Grill male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
30 TT Bike Ray Retter male 2:02:29 24.493 Mph Claim
31 TT Bike Tom Foster male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
32 TT Bike Roger Taylor male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
33 TT Bike Mike Hazlewood male Saracen Road Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph Claim
34 TT Bike Clive Franklin male 2:06:45 23.669 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike Richard Turpin male 2:07:13 23.582 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike John Shehan male Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:16 23.573 Mph Claim
37 TT Bike Darren Avery male Vet 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
38 TT Bike Andy Cole male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph Claim
39 TT Bike Michael Bradley male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:38 23.142 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Andrew Curley male Beacon Roads CC 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Alistair James Morgan male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:09:47 23.115 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike James Elgar male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:10:01 23.074 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Gibson male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:11:01 22.898 Mph Claim
44 TT Bike Rebecca Timothy male Revo Racing 2:11:05 22.886 Mph Claim
45 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Newbury RC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph Claim
46 TT Bike Dave York male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:11:20 22.843 Mph Claim
47 TT Bike Miles Preece male 2:13:04 22.545 Mph Claim
48 TT Bike Jenny York male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:23 22.492 Mph Claim
49 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:13:33 22.463 Mph
50 TT Bike Tina Reid male 2:13:48 22.422 Mph Claim
51 TT Bike Andrew Harries male 2:14:01 22.385 Mph Claim
52 TT Bike John Murphy male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:09 22.363 Mph Claim
53 TT Bike Catherine Etchell male Brecon Wheelers 2:17:03 21.89 Mph Claim
54 TT Bike John Thompson (Trike) male Severn Road Club 2:17:33 21.81 Mph Claim
55 TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:02 21.272 Mph
56 TT Bike Andrew Williams male Merthyr CC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph Claim
57 TT Bike Fenella Brown male 2:24:20 20.785 Mph Claim
58 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:26:04 20.539 Mph
59 TT Bike Fiona Davies male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:26:59 20.41 Mph Claim
60 TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC 2:28:22 20.22 Mph
61 TT Bike Sally Harmer male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:28:27 20.209 Mph Claim
62 TT Bike Paul Griffiths male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:37:46 19.015 Mph Claim
63 TT Bike Philippa Crocker male Dursley Road Club 2:45:05 18.173 Mph Claim
64 TT Bike Nadine Pilkington male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:51:47 17.464 Mph Claim
DNS TT Bike Nigel Williams male Merthyr CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Alun Owen male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print Claim
DNS TT Bike Christopher Lee male Merthyr CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Graham Morrison male Newbury RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Lambert male Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Hayward male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Jason Strange male Claim
DNS TT Bike Gareth Battle male Claim
DNS TT Bike Anthony Cowdry male Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Wilson male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Wellings male Claim
DNS TT Bike Mick Daniels male Claim
DNS TT Bike Adam Taylor male Claim
DNS TT Bike Robert McDonald male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Jeff Chambers male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Joel Turvey male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Kieron Davies male Team NBCC Claim
DNS TT Bike Debbie Clark male Claim
DNS TT Bike Ben Amesbury male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Luke Moseley male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark German male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Sparks male Claim
DNS TT Bike Tim Summerhayes male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Durrant male Claim
DNS TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Dan Geisler male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Vincent Jenkins male LeisureLakesBikes.com