Croft Aerodrome - Come and Try (All Welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-16
  • Time: 18:15
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T/CROFT
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-16 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:52 27.439 Mph
2 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 22:53 26.22 Mph
3 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:15 25.806 Mph
4 Fergus Robinson Male Allen Valley Velo 23:35 25.442 Mph Claim
5 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
6 Dan Small Male Espoir Teesdale CRC 24:28 24.523 Mph
7 Neil Ross Male 24:50 24.161 Mph Claim
8 Joe Davison Male 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 25:30 23.529 Mph
10 Ross Turner Male 25:35 23.453 Mph Claim
11 James O'Reilly Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
12 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet 25:53 23.181 Mph
13 Andrew Charlesworth Male 25:59 23.092 Mph Claim
14 Peter Camp Male 26:35 22.571 Mph Claim
15 Chris Tidd Male 26:55 22.291 Mph Claim
16 Alexander Rimmer Male Vet 26:56 22.277 Mph
17 Steven Turner Male 26:58 22.25 Mph Claim
18 Matt Gospel Male Vet 27:02 22.195 Mph
19 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
20 Sam Murray Male Strategic Lions 27:07 22.127 Mph Claim
21 M Drake Male 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
22 Ben Partridge Male 27:28 21.845 Mph Claim
23 Will Rice Male Blaydon CC 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
24 Chris Wheatley Male 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
25 Tony Main Male 28:00 21.429 Mph Claim
26 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 28:22 21.152 Mph
27 Dave Tomlinson Male 28:24 21.127 Mph Claim
28 Jimmy Rimmer Male 28:35 20.991 Mph Claim
28 Lou Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC 28:35 20.991 Mph
30 Will Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club 28:41 20.918 Mph
31 Tom Partridge Male 28:43 20.894 Mph Claim
32 Jo Short Female 29:00 20.69 Mph Claim
33 Jonathan Atkinson Male 29:03 20.654 Mph Claim
34 Graham Cleverlie Male Vet 29:13 20.536 Mph
35 Stephen McNiff Male 29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
36 Amanda Waller Female Teesdale CRC 29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
37 Mike Hall Male 30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
38 Mark Woolley Male Bishop Auckland CC 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
39 E Buist Male Bishop Auckland CC 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
40 John Bird Male Otley CC 30:56 19.397 Mph Claim
41 Paige McLead Female 31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
41 J Brennan Male Teesdale CRC 31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
43 Alex Beldon Male Espoir Ilkley CC 31:35 18.997 Mph
44 Joshua Woolley Male Bishop Auckland CC 32:09 18.663 Mph Claim
45 Jade Hutchinson Female 32:18 18.576 Mph Claim
46 Samuel McNiff Male 32:30 18.462 Mph Claim
47 Jared Holdcroft Male 32:33 18.433 Mph
48 Matthew Brennan Male 32:42 18.349 Mph Claim
49 Sarah Tomlinson Female 32:43 18.339 Mph Claim
50 Wr Middleton Male Cleveland Coureurs 33:05 18.136 Mph Claim
51 Lucy Armstrong Female 33:46 17.769 Mph Claim
52 Ian Burkin Male 33:55 17.69 Mph Claim
53 Josh Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club 34:00 17.647 Mph
54 Alfie Whittington Male 34:34 17.358 Mph Claim
55 Ellis Murray Male 34:51 17.217 Mph Claim
56 Simon Carter Male 35:40 16.822 Mph Claim
57 Thomas Brennan Male 36:26 16.468 Mph Claim
58 Brian Hall Male Vet 38:21 15.645 Mph
59 Lewis Gee Male 39:50 15.063 Mph Claim
60 Alec Cinamon Male 40:16 14.901 Mph Claim
61 Thomas Waller Male Teesdale CRC 42:03 14.269 Mph Claim
62 Oliver Hall Male 42:15 14.201 Mph Claim
63 Zeph Atkinson-Talib Male 42:53 13.991 Mph Claim
64 Theo Waller Male Teesdale CRC 49:06 12.22 Mph Claim
65 Sebastian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 50:05 11.98 Mph Claim
66 Emma Carter Female 53:00 11.321 Mph Claim
67 David Carter Male 55:00 10.909 Mph Claim
67 James Lunn Male 55:00 10.909 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Lunn Male 55:00 10.909 Mph Claim
70 Therese Cinamon Female 56:15 10.667 Mph Claim
71 Kayleigh Burkin Female 1:03:10 9.499 Mph Claim
71 Jamie Burkin Male 1:03:10 9.499 Mph Claim
71 Kristy Burkin Female 1:03:10 9.499 Mph Claim
DNF Stuart Raw Male Espoir Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Andrew Ford Male Vet Fietsen Tempo
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Stuart Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC