Utag 10 (TT Bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-16
  • Time: 15:01
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881R
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 18:34 32.316 Mph
2 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 18:40 32.143 Mph
3 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:50 31.858 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 18:56 31.69 Mph
4 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 18:56 31.69 Mph
6 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 19:00 31.579 Mph
7 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 19:01 31.551 Mph
8 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 19:03 31.496 Mph
9 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 19:08 31.359 Mph
10 James Lowden Male Senior Team TMC 19:11 31.277 Mph
11 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:14 31.196 Mph
12 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:15 31.169 Mph
13 Thomas Key Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 19:19 31.061 Mph
14 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 19:24 30.928 Mph
15 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 19:33 30.691 Mph
16 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 19:34 30.664 Mph
17 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
18 Michael Stafford Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
19 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 19:54 30.151 Mph
20 Ben Boardman Male Senior New Forest CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
21 Ben Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:59 30.025 Mph
22 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:01 29.975 Mph
24 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
25 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:11 29.727 Mph
26 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:20 29.508 Mph
27 Bryce Riglar Male Senior CC Weymouth 20:22 29.46 Mph
27 James Gilfillan Male Senior VeloRefined Rule 5 20:22 29.46 Mph
29 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:23 29.436 Mph
30 Chris Randall Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:26 29.364 Mph
31 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:27 29.34 Mph
32 Lee Marsden Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
32 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
34 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
34 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
36 Tim Smales Male Senior Velo Club Venta 20:31 29.244 Mph
37 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
37 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:34 29.173 Mph
39 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:35 29.15 Mph
40 Matt Dixon Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
40 Tim Wallis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 20:38 29.079 Mph
42 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:39 29.056 Mph
43 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:44 28.939 Mph
43 Darran Clare Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:44 28.939 Mph
45 Paul Lockyer Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 20:45 28.916 Mph
46 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:47 28.869 Mph
47 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
48 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
49 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:53 28.731 Mph
50 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 20:55 28.685 Mph
51 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:57 28.64 Mph
52 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
53 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
54 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
55 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
55 Hamish Walker Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:05 28.458 Mph
57 John Sibley Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:09 28.369 Mph
58 Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:10 28.346 Mph
59 Paul Matthews Male Vet Utag RT 21:11 28.324 Mph
60 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:16 28.213 Mph
61 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 21:17 28.191 Mph
62 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
63 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
63 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 21:23 28.059 Mph
65 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:28 27.95 Mph
66 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 21:29 27.929 Mph
67 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
68 Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
68 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:33 27.842 Mph
70 Keith Garbutt Male Vet South Western Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
71 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 21:38 27.735 Mph
71 Will Soloman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:38 27.735 Mph
73 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 21:39 27.714 Mph
74 Nick Cridlan Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
74 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
76 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
76 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:46 27.565 Mph
78 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
79 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
80 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
81 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph
82 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:02 27.231 Mph
83 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
84 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 22:09 27.088 Mph
85 Gary Allan Male Vet GA Cycles 22:12 27.027 Mph
85 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:12 27.027 Mph
87 Luke Trussler Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
88 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:17 26.926 Mph
89 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 22:22 26.826 Mph
90 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:34 26.588 Mph
90 Andrew Page Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
92 Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
93 Paul Bailey Male Vet Utag RT 22:39 26.49 Mph
94 Julian Porter Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
95 Chris Stagg Male Vet Utag RT 22:50 26.277 Mph
96 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
97 Stuart Grace Male Vet GA Cycles 23:01 26.068 Mph
98 Alistair Asher Male Vet 23:06 25.974 Mph
99 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
100 Justin Priest Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 23:19 25.733 Mph
101 Peter Trunwitt Male Vet New Forest CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
102 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
103 Alan Doney Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
103 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:39 25.37 Mph
105 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
106 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
107 Howard Pankhurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
108 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
109 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
110 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 24:33 24.44 Mph
111 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
111 Gyles Christina Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
113 Marc Barfoot Male Vet Velo Club Venta 24:46 24.226 Mph
114 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:48 24.194 Mph
115 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:49 24.177 Mph
116 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
117 John Cooke Male Vet Farnham RC 25:11 23.825 Mph
118 David Hanbury Male Vet Saracen Road Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
119 Donna Lovelock Female Senior 3C Cycle Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
120 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
121 Richard Davidson Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
122 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 26:58 22.25 Mph
123 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 27:09 22.099 Mph
124 Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 27:23 21.911 Mph
125 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:36 21.739 Mph
126 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
127 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
128 Dave Doust Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 28:22 21.152 Mph
129 Mary Corbett Female Vet Sotonia CC 28:58 20.713 Mph
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Graham Lenton Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Leon Fielding Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Paul Cooke Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Tommy Frampton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Tony Sawyer Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club