farnborough & camberley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Dec-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Dec-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 19:10 31.304 Mph
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 19:10 31.304 Mph
3 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:53 30.176 Mph
5 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:57 30.075 Mph
6 Paul Elcock Male Senior AS Test Team 20:07 29.826 Mph
7 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 20:08 29.801 Mph
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:31 29.244 Mph
10 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:36 29.126 Mph
11 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:46 28.892 Mph
12 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
13 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 20:54 28.708 Mph
14 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:12 28.302 Mph
15 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:14 28.257 Mph
16 Will Campbell-Jones Male Vet 21:18 28.169 Mph
17 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:19 28.147 Mph
18 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
19 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
21 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
22 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:52 27.439 Mph
23 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
24 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 22:06 27.149 Mph
25 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:09 27.088 Mph
26 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 22:10 27.068 Mph
27 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Jack Hambleton Male Senior Clapham Chasers 22:17 26.926 Mph
29 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
29 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 22:19 26.886 Mph
30 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
31 James Brickell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
32 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
32 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
33 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
34 Stephen Butcher Male Vet G.S. Henley 22:38 26.51 Mph
35 Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
36 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
37 Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
38 Elliot Brown Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
39 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
40 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 23:07 25.955 Mph
41 Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
42 Jonathan Melville Male Senior Epsom CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
43 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:32 25.496 Mph
44 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
45 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
46 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
47 Chris Phillips Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
48 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
49 Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
49 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
51 Chris Wall Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 24:22 24.624 Mph
52 Nicholas Buck Male Senior New Forest CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
53 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
54 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
55 Rob Thompson Male Senior Reading CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
56 Gope Walker Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
56 Steve Arscott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 24:45 24.242 Mph
57 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
58 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
59 Jamie Richardson-Paige Male 25:31 23.514 Mph Claim
60 Lee Williams Male Vet Wimbledon Windmilers 25:32 23.499 Mph
61 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
63 James Buck Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:51 23.211 Mph
64 Jack Knivett Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
65 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 26:23 22.742 Mph
66 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
67 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
68 Trystan MacDonald Male Vet Tandem Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
69 Anthony Haslam Male Espoir Addiscombe CC 27:23 21.911 Mph
70 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
71 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 27:29 21.831 Mph
72 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph
73 Lynda Chase Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:38 20.955 Mph
73 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 28:38 20.955 Mph
75 Joanna Puttock Female Vet Welwyn Whs 28:41 20.918 Mph
76 Joanna Neville Female Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
77 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 29:16 20.501 Mph
78 Bob Raikes Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 29:31 20.327 Mph
79 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 30:09 19.9 Mph
80 Luke Carter Male Espoir Hounslow & District Whs 30:54 19.417 Mph
81 Doug Ward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 32:47 18.302 Mph Claim
82 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 36:44 16.334 Mph
DNF Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Kris Lachor Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Martin Thain Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS James Freeman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Dominic Dos Remedios Male Senior Tri20 Triathlon Club
DNS Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Swanston Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Chris Birch Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cycle Club
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Sarah Jackson Female Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg