brighton mitre cc (max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Oct-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Colin Ward male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
2 TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet In-Gear 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
3 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
4 TT Bike Jamie Pine male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
5 TT Bike Conall Yates male Senior In-Gear 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
6 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman male Vet Kettering CC 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet In-Gear 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
8 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
9 TT Bike Alex Napier male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
10 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet GS Stella 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
11 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:57:05 26.277 Mph Claim
12 TT Bike Dave Dent male Vet 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
13 TT Bike Stuart Hodd male Vet 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
14 TT Bike Jeremy Ponting male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
15 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
16 TT Bike Will Taylor male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
17 TT Bike Hamish Walker male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
18 TT Bike Graham Giggs male Senior Bath Road Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
19 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
21 TT Bike Tom Bandy male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
22 TT Bike Shaun Smart male Vet Southdown Velo 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
23 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
24 TT Bike Simon Taylor male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
25 TT Bike Garfield Hall male Vet Woolwich CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
26 TT Bike Phillip Knell male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
27 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
30 TT Bike Roland Kitson male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
31 TT Bike Malcolm Davies male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
32 TT Bike Jason Le Goff male Vet In-Gear 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
33 TT Bike Robert Charles male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
34 TT Bike Sean Yates male Vet In-Gear 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
35 TT Bike Thomas Garner male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
35 TT Bike Perry Lee male Vet Southdown Velo 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
37 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
38 TT Bike Dominic Lowden male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
39 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Dinwiddy male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Colin Crocker male Vet Sotonia CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
42 TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Wishart male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
44 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
45 TT Bike Julius Reeves male Vet CC London 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
46 TT Bike Ben Fielden male Vet GS Stella 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
47 TT Bike Mark Storie male Senior GS Stella 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
48 TT Bike Bart Filmer-Cox male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Field male Vet London Dynamo 1:10:56 21.147 Mph
50 TT Bike Chris Wall male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:14:45 20.067 Mph
51 TT Bike Simon Adams male Vet In-Gear 1:15:05 19.978 Mph
52 TT Bike Carl Burgess male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:16:26 19.625 Mph
53 TT Bike Keith Rochfort male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:16:50 19.523 Mph
54 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:17:16 19.413 Mph
55 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:47 19.284 Mph
56 TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella 1:18:11 19.186 Mph
57 TT Bike Richard Streeter male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph
DNF TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Pete Morris male Senior Team TMC
DNS TT Bike Stephen McWilliams male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Cutler male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS TT Bike Niall Digby male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC
DNS TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS TT Bike Chris Welch male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club
DNS TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Richard May male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Barry Packman male Dorking Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Justin Webb male Senior
DNS TT Bike Dan Cole male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike James Copeland male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Helyer male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC