yorkshire cycling federation (ycf member clubs only) (ycf points series) (cheques to g barker)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 50:01 00:00 29.99 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 50:23 00:00 29.772 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 50:30 00:00 29.703 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 50:51 00:00 29.499 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 51:50 00:00 28.939 Mph
6 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 52:20 00:00 28.662 Mph
7 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 52:53 00:00 28.364 Mph
8 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:05 00:00 28.257 Mph
9 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 53:24 00:00 28.09 Mph
10 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 53:30 00:00 28.037 Mph
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:52 00:00 27.847 Mph
12 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 54:04 00:00 27.744 Mph
13 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 54:35 00:00 27.481 Mph
14 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 54:41 00:00 27.431 Mph
15 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:52 00:00 27.339 Mph
16 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 54:57 00:00 27.298 Mph
17 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 55:17 00:00 27.133 Mph
18 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:41 00:00 26.938 Mph
19 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 55:45 00:00 26.906 Mph
20 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 55:55 00:00 26.826 Mph
21 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:13 00:00 26.682 Mph Claim
22 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 56:14 00:00 26.675 Mph
23 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 56:39 00:00 26.478 Mph
24 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 57:13 00:00 26.216 Mph
25 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:39 00:00 26.019 Mph
26 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 57:47 00:00 25.959 Mph
27 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:51 00:00 25.929 Mph
28 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 58:13 00:00 25.766 Mph
29 Matthew Cutler Male Vet Bronte Whs 58:15 00:00 25.751 Mph
30 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 58:24 00:00 25.685 Mph
31 Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs 58:25 00:00 25.678 Mph
31 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:25 00:00 25.678 Mph
33 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 58:29 00:00 25.648 Mph
34 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:34 00:00 25.612 Mph
35 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 58:46 00:00 25.525 Mph
36 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior Ravensthorpe CC 58:55 00:00 25.46 Mph
37 Garry Cockroft Male Vet Bronte Whs 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph
37 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph
39 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 59:01 00:00 25.417 Mph
40 Andrew Noble Male Senior HD Revolutions 59:07 00:00 25.374 Mph
41 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 59:25 00:00 25.245 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 59:32 00:00 25.196 Mph
43 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 59:34 00:00 25.182 Mph
44 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 59:36 00:00 25.168 Mph
45 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 59:53 00:00 25.049 Mph
46 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:02 00:00 24.986 Mph
47 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:00:17 00:00 24.882 Mph
48 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:19 00:00 24.869 Mph
49 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:30 00:00 24.793 Mph
50 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:00:35 00:00 24.759 Mph
51 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:00:45 00:00 24.691 Mph
52 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:00:53 00:00 24.637 Mph
53 Neil Trench Male Vet 1:01:08 00:00 24.537 Mph
53 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior 1:01:08 00:00 24.537 Mph
55 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:15 00:00 24.49 Mph
56 Neil Bisby Male Vet 1:01:16 00:00 24.483 Mph
57 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:25 00:00 24.423 Mph
58 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 1:01:41 00:00 24.318 Mph
59 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:45 00:00 24.291 Mph
60 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:46 00:00 24.285 Mph
61 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:02:00 00:00 24.194 Mph
62 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:03 00:00 24.174 Mph
63 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 1:02:14 00:00 24.103 Mph
63 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:02:14 00:00 24.103 Mph
65 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:30 00:00 24 Mph
66 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:57 00:00 23.828 Mph
67 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:10 00:00 23.747 Mph
68 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:04:16 00:00 23.34 Mph
69 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:25 00:00 23.286 Mph
70 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:04:48 00:00 23.148 Mph
71 Phil Ramsden Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:05:00 00:00 23.077 Mph
72 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:29 00:00 22.907 Mph
73 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:14 00:00 22.647 Mph
73 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:14 00:00 22.647 Mph
75 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 1:08:02 00:00 22.048 Mph
76 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:08 00:00 22.016 Mph
77 Alec Pearson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:11 00:00 21.999 Mph
78 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:05 00:00 21.713 Mph Claim
79 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:09:14 00:00 21.666 Mph
80 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:10:30 00:00 21.277 Mph
81 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:10:35 00:00 21.251 Mph
82 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:47 00:00 20.609 Mph
83 Ala Jackson Female Vet 1:16:09 00:00 19.698 Mph
DNF Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift DNF
DNF Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs DNF
DNF John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNF
DNF Michelle Rowland Female Vet Selby CC DNF
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs DNF
DNS Tom Asher Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club DNS
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift DNS Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS John Hallas Male Vet Albarosa CC DNS
DNS Nathan Page Male Espoir East Bradford CC DNS
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) DNS
DNS Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC DNS
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo DNS
DNS Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs DNS
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC DNS
DNS Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNS
DNS Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs DNS
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC DNS
DNS Graham Barker Male Vet DNS Claim
DNS Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC DNS
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team DNS