welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1b
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:44:29 28.713 Mph 0
2 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:46:47 28.094 Mph 0
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:47:01 28.033 Mph 0
4 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:47:47 27.834 Mph 0
5 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:49:04 27.506 Mph 0
6 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 1:49:25 27.418 Mph 0
7 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:49:56 27.289 Mph 0
8 Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:50:08 27.24 Mph 0
9 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:50:20 27.19 Mph 0
10 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:50:41 27.104 Mph 0
11 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:51:49 26.83 Mph 0
12 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 0
13 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:54:46 26.14 Mph 0
15 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0
16 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:55:30 25.974 Mph 0
17 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:55:45 25.918 Mph 0
18 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:27 25.762 Mph 0
19 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 0
19 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 0
21 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 0
22 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:57:55 25.442 Mph 0
23 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph 0
24 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:58:02 25.417 Mph 0
25 Dean Ware Male Senior 1:58:18 25.359 Mph 0
26 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0
27 Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 0
27 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 0
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:40 25.07 Mph 0
30 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0
31 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 0
32 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:00:48 24.834 Mph 0
33 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 0
34 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0
35 Rick Harris Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0
36 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:01:59 24.594 Mph 0
37 Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0
38 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:00 24.39 Mph 0
39 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:12 24.351 Mph 0
40 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:03:28 24.298 Mph 0
41 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:04:33 24.087 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:04:42 24.058 Mph 0
43 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 0
44 Katie Price Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph 0
45 Stuart Jones Male Senior 2:08:23 23.367 Mph 0
46 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:08:39 23.319 Mph 0
47 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:10 23.226 Mph 0
48 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:10:44 22.947 Mph 0
49 Neil Downes Male Vet 2:11:29 22.817 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:11:40 22.785 Mph 0
51 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:11:55 22.742 Mph 0
52 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:11:57 22.736 Mph 0
53 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:12:42 22.607 Mph 0
54 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:47 22.593 Mph 0
55 Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:13:32 22.466 Mph 0
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph 0
57 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:14:15 22.346 Mph 0
58 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph 0
59 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:16:18 22.01 Mph 0
60 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:16:44 21.94 Mph 0
61 Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 2:17:15 21.858 Mph 0
62 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:20:03 21.421 Mph 0
63 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:20:10 21.403 Mph 0
64 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph 0
65 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:24:05 20.821 Mph 0
66 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:24:15 20.797 Mph 0
67 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:24:16 20.795 Mph 0
68 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:25:11 20.664 Mph 0
69 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:29:21 20.087 Mph 0
70 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:35:40 19.272 Mph 0
DNF Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0
DNF Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNF Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNF Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNF Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 0
DNF Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNF David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNF Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 0
DNF Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 0
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet 0
DNS Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 0
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Haydn Lewis Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Lyn Jones Male Vet 0
DNS Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 0
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 0
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0