welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:44:29 28.713 Mph
2 TT Bike David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:46:47 28.094 Mph
3 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:47:01 28.033 Mph
4 TT Bike Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:47:47 27.834 Mph
5 TT Bike Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
7 TT Bike Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:49:56 27.289 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:50:08 27.24 Mph
9 TT Bike Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:50:20 27.19 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:50:41 27.104 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:51:49 26.83 Mph
12 TT Bike Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:52:49 26.592 Mph
13 TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:54:46 26.14 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 1:55:26 25.989 Mph
16 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:55:45 25.918 Mph
18 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:27 25.762 Mph
19 TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
19 TT Bike Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
21 TT Bike Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph
24 TT Bike Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:58:02 25.417 Mph
25 TT Bike Dean Ware Male Senior 1:58:18 25.359 Mph
26 TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:58:27 25.327 Mph
27 TT Bike Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
27 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
29 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:40 25.07 Mph
30 TT Bike Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
31 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:00:15 24.948 Mph
32 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:00:48 24.834 Mph
33 TT Bike Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
34 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 2:01:43 24.647 Mph
35 TT Bike Rick Harris Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:01:50 24.624 Mph
36 TT Bike David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:01:59 24.594 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph
38 TT Bike Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:00 24.39 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
40 TT Bike Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:03:28 24.298 Mph
41 TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:04:33 24.087 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:04:42 24.058 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
44 TT Bike Katie Price Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph
45 TT Bike Stuart Jones Male Senior 2:08:23 23.367 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
47 TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:10 23.226 Mph
48 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:10:44 22.947 Mph
49 TT Bike Neil Downes Male Vet 2:11:29 22.817 Mph Claim
50 TT Bike Dominic Norcross Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
51 TT Bike Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:11:55 22.742 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:11:57 22.736 Mph
53 TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:12:42 22.607 Mph
54 TT Bike Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:47 22.593 Mph
55 TT Bike Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:13:32 22.466 Mph
56 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph
57 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:14:15 22.346 Mph
58 TT Bike Michelle Robertson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph
59 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:16:18 22.01 Mph
60 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:16:44 21.94 Mph
61 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:17:15 21.858 Mph
62 TT Bike Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:20:03 21.421 Mph
63 TT Bike John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:20:10 21.403 Mph
64 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
65 TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 2:24:05 20.821 Mph
66 TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:24:15 20.797 Mph
67 TT Bike Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:24:16 20.795 Mph
68 TT Bike John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:25:11 20.664 Mph
69 TT Bike Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:29:21 20.087 Mph
70 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:35:40 19.272 Mph
DNF TT Bike Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNF TT Bike Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNF TT Bike Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNF TT Bike Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift
DNF TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF TT Bike Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift
DNF TT Bike David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Jeff Matthews Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS TT Bike Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS TT Bike Haydn Lewis Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Lyn Jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Anthony Cowdry Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Joanna Wells Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC