vtta (nottm & east mids) (all ages) (cheques to robert christian)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet 50:20 29.801 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:28 29.723 Mph
3 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 50:38 29.625 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:29 29.136 Mph
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 51:31 29.117 Mph
6 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:53 28.911 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:56 28.883 Mph
8 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 52:19 28.672 Mph
9 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 52:37 28.508 Mph
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:48 28.409 Mph
11 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 52:56 28.338 Mph
12 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 53:06 28.249 Mph
13 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:31 28.029 Mph
14 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:44 27.916 Mph
15 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
16 Chris Stanley Male Vet 54:11 27.684 Mph
17 Myles Foskett Male Senior Welland Valley CC 54:19 27.616 Mph
18 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph
19 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 54:36 27.473 Mph
20 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
21 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:48 27.372 Mph
22 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 55:10 27.19 Mph
23 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 55:12 27.174 Mph
24 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
25 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:34 26.995 Mph
26 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Team PB Performance 55:49 26.874 Mph
27 Eddy Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 56:01 26.778 Mph
27 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 56:01 26.778 Mph
29 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
30 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 56:25 26.588 Mph
31 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
32 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:39 26.478 Mph
33 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 56:55 26.354 Mph
34 James Bell Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 56:59 26.323 Mph
35 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
36 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 57:14 26.208 Mph
37 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 57:30 26.087 Mph
37 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 57:30 26.087 Mph
39 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:34 26.057 Mph
40 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 57:50 25.937 Mph
41 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
42 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:01 25.855 Mph
43 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 58:05 25.825 Mph
44 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
45 Gary Kondor Male Vet 58:29 25.648 Mph
46 Andy Barnard Male Vet Spalding CC 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
47 Paul Brownless Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 58:54 25.467 Mph
48 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
49 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 59:09 25.359 Mph
50 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 59:15 25.316 Mph
50 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
52 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 59:24 25.253 Mph
53 Andrew Noble Male Senior HD Revolutions 59:32 25.196 Mph
54 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
55 Ann Walsham Female Vet 59:44 25.112 Mph
56 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
57 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:57 25.021 Mph
58 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
59 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
60 Myles Higby Male Senior 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
61 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
62 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
63 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
64 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
64 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
66 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
67 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
68 Pete Timmins Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
69 Ben Dalton Male Senior Lichfield City CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
70 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
71 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
72 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
72 Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
74 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
75 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
76 Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
77 David Woodall Male Vet Beeston Road Club 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
78 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
79 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
80 Graham Darcy Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph Claim
81 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
82 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
83 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
84 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
85 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:12:02 20.824 Mph
86 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
87 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
DNF Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS Andrew Nulty Male Senior Holmfirth C C
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Manners Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Ben Hamilton Male Rutland Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS John Smith Male Vet
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior