VC 10 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick English Male Senior 00:19:31 30.742 Mph
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
3 Steve Williamson Male Vet 00:19:54 30.15 Mph
4 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
5 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
6 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
7 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
8 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
10 Simon Mitchell Male 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
11 Peter Weir Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
12 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
13 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
14 Rob Gray Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
15 Stuart Auckland Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
16 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
17 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
18 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
19 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
20 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
21 Mark Patterson Male VC 10 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
22 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
23 Henry Farrell Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
24 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
25 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
26 Paul Coles Male Vet 00:21:21 28.102 Mph
27 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
28 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
29 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Leicester Forest CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
30 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
31 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
32 Tim Beaven Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
33 Jonathan Gould Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
34 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
35 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
36 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
38 Danny Watkins Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
39 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
40 Chris Spencer Male Senior 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
41 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
42 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
43 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
44 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
45 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
46 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
47 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
48 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
49 Charlie Dennison Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
50 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
51 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
52 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
53 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
54 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
55 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
56 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
57 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
58 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
59 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
60 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
61 Michael Hennessy Male Southend Wheelers 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
62 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
63 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Keith Webster Male Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Dave Spragg Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male Claim
DNS Stuart Hewlins Male Claim
DNS Paul Hardy Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Jack Sears Male Claim
DNS Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Performance Cycles CC Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male Claim
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Ashley Male Claim
DNS Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Copeland Male Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet
DNS Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Stefan Pracht Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Claim
DNS Jon Hughes Male Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Nick Gasson Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Ken Buckley Male Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Sam Orbell Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Claim
DNS James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Andy Sykes Male Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Jamie Wilkins Male Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Tom Deprez Male Claim
DNS Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Andrew Pickett Male Velo Club Venta Claim
DNS Nigel Croxford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male Claim
DNS Thomas Yeatman Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Matthew Piercy Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS David Allan Male Claim
DNS Mark Busbridge Male Hillingdon Triathletes Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Michael Ford Male Claim
DNS Adam Holleyman Male Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male Claim