team swift (w, j + overflow max 80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 18:36 32.258 Mph
2 Harry Paine Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 19:20 31.034 Mph
3 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:32 30.717 Mph
4 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Acre Racing Team 19:35 30.638 Mph
5 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 19:39 30.534 Mph
6 Jonathan Bridge Male Senior Acre Racing Team 19:46 30.354 Mph
7 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 19:49 30.278 Mph
8 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 19:54 30.151 Mph
9 Harry Buxton Male Espoir Broomwagon RT 19:55 30.125 Mph
10 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir 20:05 29.875 Mph
11 Karen Ledger Female Vet 20:27 29.34 Mph
12 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 20:30 29.268 Mph
13 Elliot Reed Male Espoir 20:32 29.221 Mph
14 Eileen Burns Female Senior 100% ME 20:40 29.032 Mph
15 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 21:11 28.324 Mph
16 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 21:16 28.213 Mph
17 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
18 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 21:21 28.103 Mph
19 Jonathan Smith-Wesson Male Senior Ashfield RC 21:22 28.081 Mph
20 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
21 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
22 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph
23 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
24 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 21:47 27.544 Mph
25 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
26 Ben Hanson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
27 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph
28 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 21:55 27.376 Mph
29 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
30 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet 22:16 26.946 Mph
31 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
32 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:24 26.786 Mph
33 Mark Scothern Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 22:24 26.786 Mph
34 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:29 26.686 Mph
35 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
36 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
37 Ann Walsham Female Vet 22:40 26.471 Mph
38 Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear 22:49 26.297 Mph
39 Debra Charlesworth Female Vet City RC (Hull) 22:51 26.258 Mph
40 Libby McLaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:52 26.239 Mph
41 Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley 22:53 26.22 Mph
42 David Herbert Male Vet Hartlepool CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
43 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
44 Alex Deck Female Vet 22:59 26.106 Mph
45 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 22:59 26.106 Mph
46 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 23:01 26.068 Mph
47 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph Claim
48 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
49 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 23:26 25.605 Mph
50 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
51 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 23:36 25.424 Mph
52 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
53 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 23:50 25.175 Mph
54 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 23:50 25.175 Mph
55 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
56 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 23:57 25.052 Mph
57 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 24:04 24.931 Mph
58 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
59 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:10 24.828 Mph
60 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 24:27 24.54 Mph
61 Chloe Selman Female C3 Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:48 24.194 Mph
62 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
63 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 25:26 23.591 Mph
64 Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
65 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:16 22.843 Mph
66 Janice Saleem Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:44 22.444 Mph
67 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 26:45 22.43 Mph
68 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:38 21.713 Mph Claim
69 Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 28:29 21.065 Mph Claim
70 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:29 21.065 Mph
71 Anne Buttler Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 30:07 19.923 Mph Claim
72 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 30:19 19.791 Mph
DNS Emily Cox Female Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Owen Williams Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Anthony McNamara Male Vet
DNS Jake Wright Male Espoir
DNS Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Mark John Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joanne Regan Female Vet 100% ME
DNS Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Derek Roe Male Vet Team Swift Claim