port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Eugene Cross Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 49:27 30.334 Mph
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50:31 29.694 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 51:06 29.355 Mph
4 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 51:51 28.93 Mph
5 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 52:23 28.635 Mph
6 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 53:24 28.09 Mph
7 Simon Ward Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 53:30 28.038 Mph
8 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 54:10 27.693 Mph
9 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 54:32 27.506 Mph
10 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:43 27.414 Mph
11 Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 54:58 27.29 Mph
12 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:11 27.182 Mph
13 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:19 27.117 Mph
14 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph
15 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
16 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
17 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 56:18 26.643 Mph
17 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
19 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 56:29 26.557 Mph
20 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:32 26.533 Mph
21 Hefin Jones Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
22 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
23 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:23 26.14 Mph
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 57:24 26.133 Mph
25 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 57:25 26.125 Mph
25 Marcus Boret Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
27 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 57:31 26.08 Mph
28 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:35 26.05 Mph
28 Stuart Jones Male Senior 57:35 26.05 Mph
30 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
31 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:43 25.989 Mph
32 Simon Kinsey Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 58:01 25.855 Mph
33 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:04 25.833 Mph
34 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:17 25.737 Mph
35 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 58:18 25.729 Mph
36 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:24 25.685 Mph
37 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 58:25 25.678 Mph
38 Neil Downes Male Vet 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
39 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:54 25.467 Mph
40 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 58:57 25.446 Mph
41 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 59:02 25.41 Mph
42 Richard Hier Male Senior 59:04 25.395 Mph
43 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:17 25.303 Mph
44 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
45 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
46 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
47 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 59:33 25.189 Mph
48 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:36 25.168 Mph
49 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph
50 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
51 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
52 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
53 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
54 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
55 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
55 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
57 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
58 Mike Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
59 Ginine Gronwalt Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
60 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
61 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
62 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
63 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
64 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
65 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:11 24.517 Mph
66 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
67 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
68 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
69 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
70 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
71 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
72 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
73 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
74 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
75 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
76 Sarah Wheeler Female Vet 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
77 Helen Willis Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
78 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
79 Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
80 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
81 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
82 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
83 Tim Brace Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
84 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph
85 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
86 Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
87 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph
88 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:03 22.372 Mph
89 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
90 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
91 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
92 Emily Kinsey Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:14:34 20.116 Mph
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Christie Jones Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS Nicki Carr Female Senior
DNS Gyles Christina Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Jame Stevens Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Ian Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers